» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Drawing People

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Drawing People (Perigee) used book

Drawing People (Perigee)

by Perard

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1987-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing People (Perigee) used book

Drawing People (Perigee)

by Perard

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Fine. 039951385X Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Remainder mark Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 353. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing People new book

Drawing People

by Perard

price: $3.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: New. 039951385X BRAND NEW-remainder-minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing People used book

Drawing People

by Perard, Victor And Rune Hagman

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Perigee Books, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Oblong quarto, softcover, fine, as new. Giftable. Pictorial wraps. step by step fundamentals of figure drawing for beginners or serious students. 91 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drawing People new book

Drawing People

by Perard, Victor, and Hagman, Rune (Photographer)

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.62

you save: $1.33 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Drawing People used book

Drawing People

by Perard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing People used book

Drawing People

by Perard

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing People used book

Drawing People

by Perard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Good. 039951385X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing People (Perigee) used book

Drawing People (Perigee)

by Perard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Good. 039951385X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing People (Perigee) used book

Drawing People (Perigee)

by Perard

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Very Good. 039951385X Slight shelf wear on cover, otherwise book is clean with no markings or highlighting. Tightly bound with no loose pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing People used book

Drawing People

by Perard, Victor; Hagman, Rune

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Fair. General wear and fading to cover, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing People used book

Drawing People

by Perard, Victor; Hagman, Rune

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing People used book

Drawing People

by Perard, Victor; Hagman, Rune

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing People used book

Drawing People

by Perard, Victor

price: $6.01

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perigee Books ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing People new book

Drawing People

by Victor Perard, Rune Hagman

price: $6.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: BRAND NEW. 039951385X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing People new book

Drawing People

by Perard, Victor; Hagman, Rune And Perard

price: $8.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PERIGEE BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing People new book

Drawing People

by Perard

price: $9.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Drawing People used book

Drawing People

by Victor Perard, Rune Hagman, Perard

price: $12.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399513855 ISBN: 039951385X

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.