Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Drawing People
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Drawing People (Perigee)
by
Perard
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1987-10-05
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Drawing People (Perigee)
by
Perard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Fine. 039951385X Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Remainder mark Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 353. read more
Drawing People
by
Perard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: New. 039951385X BRAND NEW-remainder-minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
footnotes ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Drawing People
by
Perard, Victor And Rune Hagman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Perigee Books, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Oblong quarto, softcover, fine, as new. Giftable. Pictorial wraps. step by step fundamentals of figure drawing for beginners or serious students. 91 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Drawing People
by
Perard, Victor, and Hagman, Rune (Photographer)
list price: $9.95
our price: $8.62
you save: $1.33 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more
Drawing People
by
Perard
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Drawing People
by
Perard
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN, Good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Drawing People
by
Perard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Good. 039951385X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Drawing People (Perigee)
by
Perard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Good. 039951385X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Drawing People (Perigee)
by
Perard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Very Good. 039951385X Slight shelf wear on cover, otherwise book is clean with no markings or highlighting. Tightly bound with no loose pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Stage_Coah_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Drawing People
by
Perard, Victor; Hagman, Rune
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Fair. General wear and fading to cover, read more
Drawing People
by
Perard, Victor; Hagman, Rune
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Drawing People
by
Perard, Victor; Hagman, Rune
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Drawing People
by
Perard, Victor
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Perigee Books
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Drawing People
by
Victor Perard, Rune Hagman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: BRAND NEW. 039951385X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Drawing People
by
Perard, Victor; Hagman, Rune And Perard
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PERIGEE BOOKS
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Drawing People
by
Perard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Drawing People
by
Victor Perard, Rune Hagman, Perard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399513855
ISBN: 039951385X
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.