» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories about Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories about Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen

About this title: Filled with relevant, inspiring, and fun stories written mostly by kids, this new volume features a unique, innovative chapter that highlights real preteen kids achieving real dreams, helping less fortunate people, starting their own business, and utilizing their unique abilities.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hansen, Patty; Dunlap, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. 0757301509 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Patty Hansen; Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hansen, Patty; Dunlap, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. 0757301509 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories about Facing Challenges, Realizing Dreams and Making a Difference used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories about Facing Challenges, Realizing Dreams and Making a Difference

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Hansen, Patty, and Dunlap, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is worn and has a small tear on bottom right corner, pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $2.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories About Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13 (Chicken...the Soul (Paperback Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories About Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13 (Chicken...the Soul (Paperback Health Communications))

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Wear to cover. Rubbing to spine. Dogear pages. Dust prints to page edges. Minor curling to cover corners and pages. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each or. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 new book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $6.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2: Stories About Facing Challenges, Realizing Dreams and Making a Difference used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2: Stories About Facing Challenges, Realizing Dreams and Making a Difference

by Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Patty; Dunlap, Irene

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HCI, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Very Good. Front cover is lifting, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2: Stories About Facing Challenges, Realizing Dreams and Making a Difference new book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2: Stories About Facing Challenges, Realizing Dreams and Making a Difference

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $10.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories about Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13 new book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories about Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Hansen, Patty

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 new book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hansen, Patty; Dunlap, Irene

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: New. 0757301509 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 new book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hansen, Patty; Dunlap, Irene

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: New. 0757301509 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 new book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hansen, Patty; Dunlap, Irene

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: New. 0757301509 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2: Stories About Facing Challenges, Realizing Dreams and Making a Difference (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2: Stories About Facing Challenges, Realizing Dreams and Making a Difference (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications))

by Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories About Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13 (Chicken...the Soul (Paperback Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories About Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13 (Chicken...the Soul (Paperback Health Communications))

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good