» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories about Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories about Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen

About this title: Filled with relevant, inspiring, and fun stories written mostly by kids, this new volume features a unique, innovative chapter that highlights real preteen kids achieving real dreams, helping less fortunate people, starting their own business, and utilizing their unique abilities.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hansen, Patty; Dunlap, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Very Good. 0757301509 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2: Stories About Facing Challenges, Realizing Dreams and Making a Difference used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2: Stories About Facing Challenges, Realizing Dreams and Making a Difference

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hansen, Patty; Dunlap, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories About Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13 (Chicken...the Soul (Paperback Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories About Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13 (Chicken...the Soul (Paperback Health Communications))

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories About Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13 (Chicken...the Soul (Paperback Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories About Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13 (Chicken...the Soul (Paperback Health Communications))

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories about Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories about Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Hansen, Patty

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hansen, Patty; Dunlap, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. 0757301509 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Part of Cover Ripped Off, Few Bends & Creases, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2 used book

Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul 2

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen, Irene Dunlap

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757301506 ISBN: 0757301509

Description: Acceptable. 2004-Paperback---Used-Acceptable. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 11, 2009
By Alicia, Athens, GA

"I like reading these books because they are all about experiences that different people have had. Those are the kind of things i like to read about whethers its about love, death, friendship, or hardships. This book is filled with letters from teens (girls and boys) just talking about they different things they have been through and how they got through it. It is basically just them sharing their personal hardshops or triumphs with the world."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 30, 2009
By Xi, The United States

"Although this is not the type of book that i read most of the time, but it definitely has an unusual, yet eclectic content with a strong sense of reality that i appreciated. This book is the collection of all the touching short stories by preteenagers from everywhere. although the stories are unique they all revolve around the same theme, which is the struggles of teens and the way they solved them.
I love most of the stories, i like the way that they are all short, the writers would tend to jump into the stuff instead of giving us too much fluff. I can identify the characters' feelings in the stories as well as their difficulties. Also these stories were all the turning points of these little writers' lives, which make the book deeply thougth provoking.
Besides enoying it, i learned a lot throughout the reading. it made me change my views of the society. Sometimes the brave decisions that these characters made made me startled with admiration. It made me open my eyes to different types of people and situations around us.
I really love this book, this would be a treasure to people who like short and realistic stories with shifts and turns. After devouring it, you would learn a lot of lessons that apply to daily lives..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 29, 2009
By Leah

"I liked this book because I could relate to it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 19, 2009
By Isabella, East Sandwich, MA

"explains so much in a single book! excellent!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul II: Stories about Taking Charge, Making a Difference and Moving Through the Preteen Years for Kids Ages 9-13 by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.