New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blowout

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter

About this title: Brutal murders shake up Washington's judicial elite in Catherine Coulter's ninth FBI thriller. The quiet weekend in a forest cabin that married FBI agents Savich and Sherlock have planned for themselves and their young son is interrupted when a frantic, nearly incoherent woman fleeing an unseen killer approaches Savich's stopped car. Then the couple is called back to Washington to solve the killing of a Supreme Court Justice, strangled the night before the opening of a high-profile death-penalty case, as well as the subsequent deaths of two of the Justice's clerks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Jove Mass-Market ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Jove Mass-Market ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Jove Mass-Market ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. mmpb, 16b2, minor shelf/edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: FIRST PRINTING NUMBER LINE 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. LARGER SIZED HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. VERY SLIGHT WEAR ON EDGE OF DUST COVER. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. FBI Thriller (G.P. Putnam's Sons). Audience: General/trade. LARGER SIZED HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. VERY SLIGHT WEAR ON EDGE OF DUST COVER. FIRST PRINTING NUMBER LINE 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. F-COULTER, 2004, G. P. Putnam's Sons. District of Columbia; Espionage; Fiction; Government investigators; ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Good. 0515139254 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Good. 6.6 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. Previous owners initials. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout: an Fbi Thriller used book

Blowout: an Fbi Thriller

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Fine. 0399151877 Book Club Edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blow Out used book

Blow Out

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Rowin, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Good. 0515139254 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Very Good. 0515139254 Bonus Book Included ** / Blind Side by Catherine Coulter Mass Market Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Very Good. 0515139254. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: VG+ jacket. Fine. 0399151877 VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Good. Creases on spine. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Very Good. 0515139254. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blowout (Coulter, Catherine)

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult

Description: Very Good. B000N3T4PQ Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Good. 0515139254 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780515139259 ISBN: 0515139254

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine