New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best of the Best: The Best Recipes from the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Best of the Best: The Best Recipes from the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food & Wine Magazine (Creator)

About this title: The experts at "Food & Wine" share with readers more than 100 of the most delectable, kitchen-tested dishes from superstar chefs--such as Emeril Lagasse and Jamie Oliver--that have appeared in the magazine over the past 12 months.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Food & Wine Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932624007 ISBN: 1932624007

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Food & Wine Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932624007 ISBN: 1932624007

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Food & Wine Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780916103835 ISBN: 0916103838

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Food & Wine Magazine

price: $2.94

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Magazine, Food & Wine

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: Very Good. 1932624147 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Magazine, Food & Wine

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: CD Publisher: American Express Publishing ISBN-13: 9781932624007 ISBN: 1932624007

Description: Fair. 1932624007 NO CD--Reading copy only--all pages intact--markings & visible wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Magazine, Food & Wine

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: Good. 1932624147 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Magazine, Food & Wine

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing ISBN-13: 9781932624007 ISBN: 1932624007

Description: Good. 1932624007 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) new book

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Magazine, Food & Wine

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: New. 1932624147 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Magazine, Food & Wine

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 2003-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780916103835 ISBN: 0916103838

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Magazine, Food & Wine

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 10.1 x 8.2 x 1. Nice Tight Clean copy! 2 Minor tiny dents on spine. 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best used book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103835 ISBN: 0916103838

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Food & Wine Magazine

price: $7.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 2004-07 ISBN-13: 9781932624007 ISBN: 1932624007

Description: Very Good. Very good condition hardcover with no marks or creases. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) new book

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Magazine, Food & Wine

price: $9.24

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: New. 1932624147 New Hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: The Best Recipes from the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Best of the Best: The Best Recipes from the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food & Wine Magazine (Creator)

price: $13.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780916103835 ISBN: 0916103838

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best of the Best: Best Recipes from the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year, 6. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year... new book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year...

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932624007 ISBN: 1932624007

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings Tight Pages, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Food & Wine Magazine

price: $16.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: Very Good. Tight and square; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year used book

Best of the Best the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food And Wine Magazine

price: $17.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: American Express Publishing, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: Fine in No Dw as Issued jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) new book

Best of the Best: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by N. Y. ) Food & Wine (New York

price: $17.17

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916103835 ISBN: 0916103838

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) new book

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Magazine, Food & Wine

price: $26.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: New. 1932624147 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) new book

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Magazine, Food & Wine

price: $26.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: New. 1932624147 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) new book

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Magazine, Food & Wine

price: $26.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: New. 1932624147 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best: The Best Recipes from the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year new book

Best of the Best: The Best Recipes from the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year

by Food & Wine Magazine (Creator)

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Express Food & Wine Magazine Corporation Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best of the Best: Best Recipes from the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year, 9. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Food & Wine Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Express Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year) used book

Best of the Best Vol. 9: the Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes From the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)

by Food & Wine Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932624144 ISBN: 1932624147

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3