|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This deluxe pop-up version of Baum's timeless classic celebrates Oz's 100th anniversary, and includes such special effects as the twisting cyclone, the wizard's balloon sailing into the sky, and a holographic foil for the Emerald City, complete with green glasses for the reader. This slightly abridged version unfolds in booklets on every spread, each sprinkled with additional pop-ups. Full-color illustrations. 8 spreads.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: A Commemorative Pop-Up
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, L. Frank
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: Good. 0689817517 Book may have some self-wear, bumps, or tears, but all pieces are working. Has missing shrinkwrap packaging. Book has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, L. Frank
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: Good. 0689817517 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, L...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: Very good. See our photos in product details, hardcover ed, very clean, all pop-ups are working, no marks, one of the best pop up books I've seen, beautiful! ships w/in 24 hours, CLICK SELLER NAME TO CHECK RATING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Banshee Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, L. Frank
Edition: Seventh
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: Sabuda, Robert. Very Good. No Jacket. Interactive Toy Moveable Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Has seen little use. All appears to be in working order. Summary: A wonderful pop-up moveable toy version of this classic story. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: A Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Sabuda, Robert Clarke
list price: $27.99
our price: $22.39
you save: $5.60 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Abridged. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Pop-up book. 14 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, L. Frank
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: New. 0689817517 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, L. Frank
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: New. 0689817517 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, L. Frank
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: New. 0689817517 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: A Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Sabuda, Robert Clarke
Edition: Abridged. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Pop-up book. 14 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, L...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: Very good; Collectible. Signed by the illustrator, very good with all working pop-ups. One bumped corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop Up
by
L. Frank Baum
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: Illustrated by Robert Sabuda. New. No Jacket. Pop Up Play Book New in original shrink wrap, A Classic Collectible Pop-Up, in celebration of the 100th anniversary of the original publication. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, L. Frank
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: Sabuda, Robert. Near Fine. No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Signed by Illustrator Unpaginated, green boards w/purple spine w/wht-light green lettering w/color illustrated front, SIGNED bookplate by the illustrator. Robert Sabuda has created a resplendent pop-up version of The Wonderful Wizard of Oz to celebrate the 100th anniversary of the original publication. The book has fold-out pages that also have pop-ups on them. The pop-ups for this book are very cleverly designed. The artwork is in the ... read more
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz
by
Sabuda, Robert And Frank L. Baum
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2000
Description: Robert Sabuda. As New. Hardcover. Signed by the Author 100th anniversary edition. an instant collectible. read more
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, L. Frank
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: Sabuda, Robert. Near Fine. No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Inscribed & SIGNED by Illustrator Unpaginated, green boards w/purple spine w/wht-light green lettering w/color illustrated front, Inscribed and SIGNED by the illustrator. Robert Sabuda has created a resplendent pop-up version of The Wonderful Wizard of Oz to celebrate the 100th anniversary of the original publication. The book has fold-out pages that also have pop-ups on them. The pop-ups for this book are very cleverly designed. The ... read more
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz
by
Sabuda, Robert; Baum, L. Frank
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Simon, SIGNED COPY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: Sabuda, Robert. Fine. Pop-up Book. 8" x 10" Signed by Illustrator Simply signed by Sabuda to the front pastedown. "This showstopping pop-up book celebrates the 100th birthday of The Wizard of Oz in a spectacular fashion. Sabuda shows a magic touch with pictorial art, creating colored lino-cut figures that recall those of W. W. Denslow. The large central effects open up like stage settings, and are flanked with accordion-folded insets that contain even more pop-ups. Nor does the razzle-dazzle ... read more
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
L. Frank Baum Robert Sabuda
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonderful Wizard of Oz, the Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, Frank L.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780689817519 [BAUM, FRANK L. ] WONDERFUL WIZARD OF OZ, THE COMMEMORATIVE POP-UP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Booked Up,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
L. Frank Baum
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
L. Frank Baum
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
L. Frank Baum
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
L. Frank Baum
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, L. Frank
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: New. 0689817517 Brand New! Otherwise you will be contacted so you can cancel or accept. ALIBRIS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Trust-Pete-Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
L. Frank Baum
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz: a Commemorative Pop-Up
by
Baum, L. Frank And Sabuda, Robert
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon, NY
Date Published: 2000
Description: As New. AS NEW in Illustrated Boards in Cellophane Envelope without Dust Wrapper, As Issued. 1st Edition, 1st Printing with full number sequence and "First Edition" noted on the back board and with the loose sheet marked FIRST EDITION also present. [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing. ] read more
|
|
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz
by
Baum, Frank L.
Edition: First edition, first printing
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Little Simon, Simon & Shuster Children's Publishing Division., New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689817519
ISBN: 0689817517
Description: Sabuda, Robert. A first printing of this wonderful commemorative pop-up edition. One inch closed tear on front near spine (occurred during shipping) else fine and bright. Complete with green glasses. A new, unread copy. Issued without dust jacket. read more
|
| | |