|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For 27 years, George Anderson has listened to those on the other side--giving him a unique awareness of what these departed souls want the rest of us to know. In this book, Anderson walks readers through the garden, bringing an incomparable perspective to the questions that everyone faces in his or her daily life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Walking in the Garden of Souls
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now
by
George Anderson; Andrew Barone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147906
ISBN: 039914790X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now
by
Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147906
ISBN: 039914790X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now
by
George Anderson~Andrew Barone
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399147906
ISBN: 039914790X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
George Anderson, Andrew Barone
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date: 10/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now
by
Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 10/15/2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147906
ISBN: 039914790X
Description: New. 039914790X HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now
by
George Anderson; Andrew Barone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780399147906
ISBN: 039914790X
Description: New. Photo availabe. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
Anderson, George
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
Anderson, George
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now
by
George Anderson; Andrew Barone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780399147906
ISBN: 039914790X
Description: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printingClean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now
by
Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147906
ISBN: 039914790X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
Anderson, George, and Barone, Andrew
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carol Luckring,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
Anderson, George & Andrew Barone
Edition: First Thus; Fourth Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Book has light edge wear and bumping to corners, wrinkled corner of back cover; otherwise fine. 0425186113. 0.7 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; For 27 years, George Anderson, widely considered the world's greatest living medium, has listened to those on the other side, gaining a unique awareness of what those souls want his millions of believers to know, to understand, and to accept. Now Anderson shares this wisdom-and offers an incomparable perspective on the questions faced ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurum,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
Anderson, George, and Barone, Andrew
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147906
ISBN: 039914790X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked, Dust jacket has moderate wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: New. 0425186113 Pub date: 2001. Hardcover. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now
by
Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew
Edition: First Edition / Third Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! 258 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, inspirational and spiritualistic pages! "The souls are communicating to us in a way they have never done before. Perhaps it is because they know we are beginning to listen. For twenty-seven years, George Anderson, widely considered the world's greatest living medium, has listened to those on the other side. He has a unique awareness of what ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
Anderson, George & Barone, Andrew
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam's, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147906
ISBN: 039914790X
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
Anderson, George, and Barone, Andrew
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never read, no remainder marks, light shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
George Anderson~Andrew Barone
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 01 October, 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
George Anderson
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Board Book
Publisher: Putnam Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147906
ISBN: 039914790X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Advice from the Hereafter. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
Anderson, George, and Barone, Andrew
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out with NO creasing to spine and tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
Anderson, George, and Barone, Andrew
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. New read more
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: New. 0425186113 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Walking in the Garden of Souls
by
George Anderson, Andrew Barone
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425186114
ISBN: 0425186113
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
 | | | |