New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Walking in the Garden of Souls

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by George Anderson, Andrew Barone

About this title: For 27 years, George Anderson has listened to those on the other side--giving him a unique awareness of what these departed souls want the rest of us to know. In this book, Anderson walks readers through the garden, bringing an incomparable perspective to the questions that everyone faces in his or her daily life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now

by George Anderson; Andrew Barone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147906 ISBN: 039914790X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now

by Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147906 ISBN: 039914790X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now

by George Anderson~Andrew Barone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399147906 ISBN: 039914790X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by George Anderson, Andrew Barone

price: $2.54

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date: 10/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now new book

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now

by Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew

price: $3.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 10/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147906 ISBN: 039914790X

Description: New. 039914790X HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now new book

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now

by George Anderson; Andrew Barone

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2001-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780399147906 ISBN: 039914790X

Description: New. Photo availabe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by Anderson, George

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by Anderson, George

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now

by George Anderson; Andrew Barone

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2001-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780399147906 ISBN: 039914790X

Description: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printingClean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now

by Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147906 ISBN: 039914790X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by Anderson, George, and Barone, Andrew

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Luckring, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by Anderson, George & Andrew Barone

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus; Fourth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Book has light edge wear and bumping to corners, wrinkled corner of back cover; otherwise fine. 0425186113. 0.7 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; For 27 years, George Anderson, widely considered the world's greatest living medium, has listened to those on the other side, gaining a unique awareness of what those souls want his millions of believers to know, to understand, and to accept. Now Anderson shares this wisdom-and offers an incomparable perspective on the questions faced ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurum, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by Anderson, George, and Barone, Andrew

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147906 ISBN: 039914790X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked, Dust jacket has moderate wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls new book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew

price: $8.24

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: New. 0425186113 Pub date: 2001. Hardcover. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls: George Anderson's Advice From the Hereafter, for Living in the Here and Now

by Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition / Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! 258 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, inspirational and spiritualistic pages! "The souls are communicating to us in a way they have never done before. Perhaps it is because they know we are beginning to listen. For twenty-seven years, George Anderson, widely considered the world's greatest living medium, has listened to those on the other side. He has a unique awareness of what ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by Anderson, George & Barone, Andrew

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam's, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147906 ISBN: 039914790X

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls new book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by Anderson, George, and Barone, Andrew

price: $10.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never read, no remainder marks, light shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls new book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by George Anderson~Andrew Barone

price: $11.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 01 October, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by George Anderson

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Board Book Publisher: Putnam Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147906 ISBN: 039914790X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Advice from the Hereafter. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls used book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by Anderson, George, and Barone, Andrew

price: $12.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out with NO creasing to spine and tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls new book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by Anderson, George, and Barone, Andrew

price: $13.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls new book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by Anderson, George; Barone, Andrew

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: New. 0425186113 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walking in the Garden of Souls new book

Walking in the Garden of Souls

by George Anderson, Andrew Barone

price: $14.45

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186114 ISBN: 0425186113

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent