Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the early part of the 21st century disaster struck--an experiment on an orbiting station went wrong. The accident almost destroyed the universe, and ripples in time washed over the Earth. Like the plagues of an earlier millennium, Earth was depopulated, and then it rebuilt. And the people of the post-disaster world learned that things were going to be a little different.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Wagers of Sin: Time Scout II
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Wagers of Sin: Time Scout II
by
Asprin, Robert, and Evans, Linda
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Baen Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp c4, major shelf wear to cover, next day shipping read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin
by
Asprin, Robert And Evans, Linda
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Baen, 1st Ptg, July 96, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Good Minus. Paperback Condition B-: Good spine with minor creasing. Bumped corners. Some hinge creasing, edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
H J Bart,,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin (Time Scout Ser., No. 2)
by
Asprin, Robert L.; Evans, Linda
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Baen Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Robert Asprin; Linda Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baen
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Robert Asprin~Linda Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baen
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Asprin, Robert; Evans, Linda
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Baen
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Very Good. 0671877305 F500. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Linda Evans
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baen
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Robert Asprin; Linda Evans
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Baen
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Very Good. 0671877305 light edge wear; In the early part of the 21st century disaster struck--an experiment on an orbiting station went wrong. The accident almost destroyed the universe, and ripples in time washed over the Earth. Like the plagues of an earlier millennium, Earth was depopulated, and then it rebuilt. And the people of the post-disaster world learned that things were going to be a little different. read more
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Asprin Robert, Evans Linda
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baen
Date Published: 6/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very good minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Asprin, Robert; Evans, Linda
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Reader copy. Moderate wear and creasing. Pages tanning. May have bookstore stamp or other remainder mark. Fantasy/Sci-fi section. read more
|
|
Wagers of Sin
by
Asprin, Robert; Evans, Linda
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Baen
Date Published: 1996
Description: Good- Ex-Library Edgewear and creasing on spine, small creasing to covers, soiling to page edges, ink marks on top page edges and inside front cover, splits along spine.. read more
|
|
Wagers of Sin
by
Robert Asprin
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Baen Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Asprin, Robert; Evans, Linda
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Good. A Baen Book Original, 1996. Dust jacket has shelf and edgewear, top corner is wrinkled. Books top corner is also bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin
by
Robert Asprin
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Baen Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Asprin, Robert; Evans, Linda
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Baen Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Robert Asprin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baen
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Vg+ Pages are clean, tight, and unmarked. Spine is uncreased, and cover is pristine., Published by Baen, 1996, read more
|
|
Wagers of Sin
by
Asprin, Robert And Evans, Linda
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baen
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Used. DJ has edge wear with small tears at corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin: Time Scout II
by
Asprin, Robert, and Evans, Linda
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Baen Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. lightly worn on edges but other wise very good gilt lettering on spine no Dj. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. no DJ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin: Time Scout II
by
Asprin, Robert, and Evans, Linda
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Baen Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Good in good dust jacket. this is a hard cover book-dust jacket has wear and a tear on the binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. this is a hard cover book-dust jacket has wear and a tear on the binding read more
|
|
Wagers of Sin
by
Asprin, Robert, Evans, Linda
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Baen, N. Y, N. Y
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine. First Printing, creased spine, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE BOOKATERIA,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin: Time Scout II
by
Asprin, Robert, and Evans, Linda
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Baen Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed and dated by Robert Asprin in 2003. Some minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Book club edition hardcover. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer James,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Robert Asprin; Linda Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baen
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Robert Asprin; Linda Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baen
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Robert Asprin; Linda Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baen
Date Published: 1996-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: Good. Wraps with rubbing and creasing along edges and spine. Interior with all pages sound with no markings. No markings to any text pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Barn,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagers of Sin (a Time Scout Novel)
by
Robert Asprin; Linda Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baen
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671877309
ISBN: 0671877305
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8029106&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|