|
available COPIES
About this title: The author combines advanced science and math with Eastern mysticism, symbols, art and Western spiritual traditions to create one of the most unique and interesting books one is likely to encounter. Ouspensky points the reader toward higher dimensional realities -- the fourth dimension and above -- while revealing how we can, in a sense, overcome our limited human perceptions that block our access to these higher worlds or planes of existence. An original and brilliant work that waits patiently to be discovered by modern and intelligent thinkers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tertium Organum: A Key to the Enigmas of the World
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
P.D. Ouspensky
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Shows some use on cover. Inside is nice. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. read more
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
P.D. Ouspensky
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. 1970 orange paperback; clean text; po stamp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
P.D. Ouspensky
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Clean pages. Small hole punched in front cover. Tear with tape repair to rear cover. read more
|
|
Tertium Organum a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
P. D. Ouspensky
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P. D.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394708645
ISBN: 0394708644
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Green wraps. Shelfwear to cover edges. Several creases and a name printed on cover. Reading crease. Cover is rubbed. Pages yellowed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P. D.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Pages yellowed. A clean and unmarked copy. 306 pp. read more
|
|
Tertium Organum: A Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P. D.
Edition: Fitst Vintage Books edition
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight copy, clean on inside, some shelf wear to cover, especially corners, pages are browning. Soft-bound, glued binding, Text in English, Russian. xv, 306 p. 21 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ursulabooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
P.D. Ouspensky
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1923. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P.D.
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books, NY
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394708645
ISBN: 0394708644
Description: VG in wraps; paper edges toned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luftmensch Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P. D.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Book Tree
ISBN-13: 9781585092444
ISBN: 1585092444
Description: Very Good. 1585092444 1959 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P.D.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1938
Description: VG without dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: revised translation, 1st
Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, boards, 298pp. edgewear, small tears, chips dust jacket. some erased pencil marginalia. remainder mark foot. shelfwear. light yellowing. read more
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P.D.; Bessaraboff, N.; Bragdon, C.
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710019080
ISBN: 0710019084
Description: Very good condition. Hardcover, Routledge & Kegan, 1970. Minor rubbing to unclipped dustcover with some minor tanning to underside edges, minor tanning to page edges, pages are clean and straight. A nice tight copy, 306pp. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magdalen Books,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum: A Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P D
list price: $26.95
our price: $24.26
you save: $2.69 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Book Tree
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781585092444
ISBN: 1585092444
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. read more
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P.D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2nd ed reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 1955
Description: VG hardback in Good dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with some browning & faded spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Second edition, revised and augmented, NY
Date Published: 1944
Description: VERY GOOD+ in slightly used dust jacket. read more
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
P.D. Ouspensky
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum A Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
P. D. Ouspensky
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Trade paper. Good spine. Edge and cover wear and creasing. Pages yellowed. No tears or loose pages. read more
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P. D.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Book Tree, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781585092444
ISBN: 1585092444
Description: Good. Good condition. Some coverwear/pagewears. Small tear in book spine. Tertium Organum: A Key to the Enigmas of the World (Paperback) By Ouspensky, P. D. Product Details About this title: The author combines advanced science and math with Eastern mysticism, symbols, art and Western spiritual traditions to create one of the most unique and interesting books one is likely to encounter. Ouspensky points the reader toward higher dimensional realities--the fourth dimension and above--while ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abellabooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
P D Ouspensky
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ROUTLEDGE
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780710076595
ISBN: 0710076592
Description: Paperback. GOOD READING COPY. Hinges cracket internally. 19395B4BRO3P* 8013134 1 (#50-54) read more
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
P.D. Ouspensky
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780710076595
ISBN: 0710076592
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
P. D. Ouspensky
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781585092444
ISBN: 1585092444
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum a Key to the Enigmas of
by
Ouspensky, P D
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF
ISBN-13: 9781112330049
ISBN: 1112330046
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
P. D. Ouspensky
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Source Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781585092444
ISBN: 1585092444
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World
by
Ouspensky, P. D.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bumped head and foot of spine, light soiling, touch of foxing. Jacket has some chipping and tears...etc. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be figured at time of shipping. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8028496&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|