New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tertium Organum: A Key to the Enigmas of the World

by P. D. Ouspensky

About this title: The author combines advanced science and math with Eastern mysticism, symbols, art and Western spiritual traditions to create one of the most unique and interesting books one is likely to encounter. Ouspensky points the reader toward higher dimensional realities -- the fourth dimension and above -- while revealing how we can, in a sense, overcome our limited human perceptions that block our access to these higher worlds or planes of existence. An original and brilliant work that waits patiently to be discovered by modern and intelligent thinkers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by P.D. Ouspensky

price: $2.85

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Shows some use on cover. Inside is nice. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by P.D. Ouspensky

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. 1970 orange paperback; clean text; po stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by P.D. Ouspensky

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Clean pages. Small hole punched in front cover. Tear with tape repair to rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by P. D. Ouspensky

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P. D.

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394708645 ISBN: 0394708644

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Green wraps. Shelfwear to cover edges. Several creases and a name printed on cover. Reading crease. Cover is rubbed. Pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P. D.

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Pages yellowed. A clean and unmarked copy. 306 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum: A Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P. D.

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Fitst Vintage Books edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight copy, clean on inside, some shelf wear to cover, especially corners, pages are browning. Soft-bound, glued binding, Text in English, Russian. xv, 306 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by P.D. Ouspensky

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1923. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P.D.

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394708645 ISBN: 0394708644

Description: VG in wraps; paper edges toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P. D.

price: $15.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Book Tree ISBN-13: 9781585092444 ISBN: 1585092444

Description: Very Good. 1585092444 1959 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P.D.

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1938

Description: VG without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P.D.

price: $21.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: revised translation, 1st

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, boards, 298pp. edgewear, small tears, chips dust jacket. some erased pencil marginalia. remainder mark foot. shelfwear. light yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P.D.; Bessaraboff, N.; Bragdon, C.

price: $23.09

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710019080 ISBN: 0710019084

Description: Very good condition. Hardcover, Routledge & Kegan, 1970. Minor rubbing to unclipped dustcover with some minor tanning to underside edges, minor tanning to page edges, pages are clean and straight. A nice tight copy, 306pp. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magdalen Books, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Tertium Organum: A Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P D

list price: $26.95

our price: $24.26

you save: $2.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Tree Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585092444 ISBN: 1585092444

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P.D.

price: $44.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1955

Description: VG hardback in Good dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with some browning & faded spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P.D.

price: $58.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Second edition, revised and augmented, NY Date Published: 1944

Description: VERY GOOD+ in slightly used dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by P.D. Ouspensky

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tertium Organum A Key to the Enigmas of the World

by P. D. Ouspensky

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Trade paper. Good spine. Edge and cover wear and creasing. Pages yellowed. No tears or loose pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HARBAR BOOK EXCHANGE, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P. D.

price: $16.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Book Tree, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585092444 ISBN: 1585092444

Description: Good. Good condition. Some coverwear/pagewears. Small tear in book spine. Tertium Organum: A Key to the Enigmas of the World (Paperback) By Ouspensky, P. D. Product Details About this title: The author combines advanced science and math with Eastern mysticism, symbols, art and Western spiritual traditions to create one of the most unique and interesting books one is likely to encounter. Ouspensky points the reader toward higher dimensional realities--the fourth dimension and above--while ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abellabooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by P D Ouspensky

price: $17.72

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780710076595 ISBN: 0710076592

Description: Paperback. GOOD READING COPY. Hinges cracket internally. 19395B4BRO3P* 8013134 1 (#50-54) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by P.D. Ouspensky

price: $17.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780710076595 ISBN: 0710076592

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by P. D. Ouspensky

price: $20.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585092444 ISBN: 1585092444

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tertium Organum a Key to the Enigmas of

by Ouspensky, P D

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF ISBN-13: 9781112330049 ISBN: 1112330046

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by P. D. Ouspensky

price: $21.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781585092444 ISBN: 1585092444

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Tertium Organum: a Key to the Enigmas of the World

by Ouspensky, P. D.

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bumped head and foot of spine, light soiling, touch of foxing. Jacket has some chipping and tears...etc. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be figured at time of shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Douglas N. Harding Rare Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.