» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Solar System Voyage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In the last few decades, the exploration of our solar system has revealed fascinating details about the worlds that lie beyond our Earth. This lavishly illustrated book invites the reader on a journey through the solar system. It starts by locating our planetary system in the Universe, then describes the Sun and its planets, the large satellites, asteroids and comets. With photographs and information from the latest space missions, the reader will discover the lunar plains scarred by asteroid impacts, the frozen deserts of Mars and Europa, the continuously erupting volcanoes of Io and the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Solar System Voyage used book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge

price: $4.13

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: Good. 0521807247 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Solar System Voyage used book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge

price: $5.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 11-18-02 ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 4.94 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Solar System Voyage used book

Solar System Voyage

by Serge Brunier

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Serge Brunier

price: $14.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge

price: $14.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New. 0521807247 Brand NEW. All books ship within 1-2 business day..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Solar System Voyage used book

Solar System Voyage

by Serge Brunier; Translator-Storm Dunlop

price: $43.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Remainder mark. Else fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Shrink wrapped. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge

price: $64.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CurioCity Shopping, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge Translated By Dunlop, Storm

price: $84.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: BRAND NEW. 10.35 by 1.18 inches. (248 pages) fully illustrated guide to the solar system. this lavishly illustrated book invites the reader on a journey through the solar system, describing the sun and its pla*n*e*t*s, the large satellites, asteroids and comets. with photographs and information from recent space missions, this fascinating book is a voyage of discovery. this lavishly illustrated book invites the reader on a journey through the solar system, describing the sun and its pla*n*e*t*s ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Solar System Voyage used book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: Fine. 0521807247! Cover shows wear, text is in good shape, no apparent writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage used book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage used book

Solar System Voyage

by Serge Brunier; Translator-Storm Dunlop

price: $20.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge

price: $22.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge

price: $22.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge

price: $22.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge

price: $22.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge

price: $22.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage used book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge

price: $25.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: As New in As New jacket. Unopened, unread, pristine. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Minor Character, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage used book

Solar System Voyage

by Serge Brunier

price: $26.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: 2002-10-17. Cambridge University Press. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Serge Brunier

price: $40.07

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Brunier, Serge; Dunlop, Storm

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: 521807247. Brand New; 1.11 x 14.18 x 10.18 Inches; 248 pages; In the last few decades, the exploration of our solar system has revealed fascinating details about the worlds that lie beyond our Earth. This lavishly illustrated book invites the reader on a journey thr. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage [Hardcover] By Brunier, Serge; Dunlop, Storm new book

Solar System Voyage [Hardcover] By Brunier, Serge; Dunlop, Storm

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage used book

Solar System Voyage

by Serge Brunier

price: $56.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Serge Brunier; Translator-Storm Dunlop

price: $59.82

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Serge Brunier

price: $71.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Solar System Voyage new book

Solar System Voyage

by Serge Brunier; Storm Dunlop

price: $90.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521807241 ISBN: 0521807247

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Fully illustrated guide to the solar system. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.