» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen

by Carl Hiaasen, Carl Hiassen, Diane Stevenson (Editor)

About this title: The pieces collected here, which initially ran in Hiaasen's popular Miami Herald column between 1985 and 2000, observe the more unusual goings-on in and around Miami, where the tense political atmosphere, culture clashes, and tourism industry provide Hiaasen with plenty of material on which to focus his dark wit. As a novelist, Hiaasen is able to bring his power of observation and love for the uncanny to bear on current events.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Carl Hiaasen Diane Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 4/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Very Good. 0425178242 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI82. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Hiaasen, Carl; Stevenson, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen

by Hiaasen, Carl, and Hiassen, Carl, and Stevenson, Diane (Editor)

price: $3.22

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very slight foxing and shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AnnaBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kick Ass used book

Kick Ass

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $8.37

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Berkley 4/1/2001. Used paperback. Good. 1/4-inch hinge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $12.09

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen

by Hiaasen, Carl, and Stevenson, Diane (Editor)

price: $15.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. -shows signs of wear-not bad- Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reread, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $3.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 01/04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched promptly from warehouse, book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $5.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Good. 0425178242. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass used book

Kick Ass

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen new book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $6.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: New. 0425178242 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kickass-Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kickass-Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Hiaasen, Carl & Stevenson, Diane (Editors)

price: $11.01

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 448 pages, 2 copies avail., -1 copy has dust soiling along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Colums of Carl Hiaasen

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass new book

Kick Ass

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and remainder mark. GUARANTEED SATISFACTION! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen used book

Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $16.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425178249 ISBN: 0425178242

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0425178242 ISBN 13: 9780425178249 bk# 34.6. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA