» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eyes of the Sphinx: The Newest Evidence of Ali, Th

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eyes of the Sphinx: The Newest Evidence of Ali, Th

by Erich Von Daniken, Erich Van Daniken, Erich Von Daniken

About this title: The author of the 7-million-copy bestseller Chariots of the Gods? reveals startling new evidence of extraterrestrial contact with Earth. From undiscovered passageways to the world's first robot to ancient flying ships, this amazing evidence will add new spark to the old debate and fascinate a new generation with von Daniken's explosive theories.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Eyes of the Sphinx the Newest Evidence of Extraterrestrial Contact in Ancient Egypt

by Von Daniken, Erich

price: $51.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 5th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY Date published: 1996

Description: 46 B/W Photos. Fine. 278pp(Sources) Has very minor cover rubbing right at head of spine edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eyes of the Sphinx: the Newest Evidence of Extraterrestial Contact in Ancient Egypt used book

The Eyes of the Sphinx: the Newest Evidence of Extraterrestial Contact in Ancient Egypt

by Daniken, Erich Von

price: $44.69

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425151303 ISBN: 0425151301

Description: Good. 0425151301 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Eyes of the Sphinx: the Newest Evidence of Extraterrestial Contact in Ancient Egypt used book

The Eyes of the Sphinx: the Newest Evidence of Extraterrestial Contact in Ancient Egypt

by Erich Von Daniken

price: $47.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425151303 ISBN: 0425151301

Description: AUTHOR INSCRIBED! ! Author Inscription inside cover! ! Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OceanWaveBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Eyes of the Sphinx: the Newest Evidence of Extraterrestial Contact in Anc... used book

The Eyes of the Sphinx: the Newest Evidence of Extraterrestial Contact in Anc...

by Erich Von Daniken

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425151303 ISBN: 0425151301

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. Mild shelf wear with slight rubbing to edges, small scuff on front cover. Very Good/Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eyes of the Sphinx used book

Eyes of the Sphinx

by Von Daniken, Erich

price: $51.84

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425151303 ISBN: 0425151301

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0425151301 [VON DANIKEN, ERICH] EYES OF THE SPHINX. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Eyes of the Sphinx: The Newest Evidence of Ali, Th used book

Eyes of the Sphinx: The Newest Evidence of Ali, Th

by Von Daniken, Erich, and Van Daniken, Erich, and Daniken, Erich Von

price: $53.90

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425151303 ISBN: 0425151301

Description: Good. Ex-library book, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Eyes of the Sphinx: the Newest Evidence of Extraterrestial Contact in Ancient Egypt used book

The Eyes of the Sphinx: the Newest Evidence of Extraterrestial Contact in Ancient Egypt

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425151303 ISBN: 0425151301

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Eyes of the Sphinx: the Newest Evidence of Extraterrestial Contact in Ancient Egypt used book

The Eyes of the Sphinx: the Newest Evidence of Extraterrestial Contact in Ancient Egypt

by Erich Von Daniken

price: $152.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425151303 ISBN: 0425151301

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 27, 2009
By Fox, Gaithersburg, MD

"Um. What?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
9 of 13 (69%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.