» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Enciclopedia de Los Perros

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Enciclopedia de Los Perros

by Esther Verhoef

About this title: Educational, entertaining, and stimulating to the senses, these authoritative and handsome encyclopedias present each of their subjects in rich detail. Packed with information, photographs, and illustrations, each book is organized around helpful themes. This reference includes entries for more than 225 breeds, each accompanied by a full-color ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition) used book

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition)

by Esther Verhoef

price: $9.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788497643191 ISBN: 8497643194

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with light shelf wear. Tra. 2004 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition) used book

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition)

by Esther Verhoef

price: $9.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edimat Libros Date Published: 2004/04/01 ISBN-13: 9788497643191 ISBN: 8497643194

Description: Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition) used book

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition)

by Esther Verhoef

price: $60.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edimat Libros Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788497643191 ISBN: 8497643194

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition) new book

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition)

by Esther Verhoef

price: $66.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edimat Libros Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788497643191 ISBN: 8497643194

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition) new book

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition)

by Verhoef, Esther

price: $121.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edimat Libros Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788497643191 ISBN: 8497643194

Description: New. 8497643194 En esta Enciclopedia podra encontrar informacion detallada de practicamente todas las razas desde el Bichon Maltes al Golden Retriever del Tosa Inu al Perro de Agua Portugues. Se describen las caracteristicas de cada raza incluyendo el color en que se cri. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition) used book

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition)

by Esther Verhoef

price: $50.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edimat Libros Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788497643191 ISBN: 8497643194

Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Near fine; Hardcover; 4to; Date of Publication: ''; City of Publication: ''; Subject: 'Spanish' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition) used book

Enciclopedia De Los Perros (Grandes Obras Series) (Spanish Edition)

by Esther Verhoef

price: $50.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edimat Libros Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788497643191 ISBN: 8497643194

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good; Hardcover; 4to; Date of Publication: ''; City of Publication: ''; Subject: 'Spanish' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.