» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Daily Word for Couples

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: DAILY WORD FOR COUPLES is filled with meditations, prayers, and touching true stories. this is a book to help couples overcome obstacles, face new challenges, and rekindle the flame that first brought them together.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

by Zuck, Colleen (Editor), And Wright, Janie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Good. 0425184609 Nice Soft Back From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Very Good. 0425184609 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03334707 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples new book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: New. 0425184609 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03334711 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples new book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: New. 0425184609 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03334710 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples new book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: New. 0425184609 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03334709 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples: Enriching Our Love in a Relationship of Heart and Soul used book

Daily Word for Couples: Enriching Our Love in a Relationship of Heart and Soul

by Colleen Zuck~Janie Wright~Elaine Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

by Colleen Zuck~Janie Wright~Elaine Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Authors & editors: C. Zuck, J. Wright, & E. Meyer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

by Zuck, Colleen (Editor), and Wright, Janie (Editor), and Meyer, Elaine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2002-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2002-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples: Enriching Our Love in a Relationship of Heart and Soul used book

Daily Word for Couples: Enriching Our Love in a Relationship of Heart and Soul

by Zuck, Colleen; Wright, Janie; Meyer, Elaine

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

by Zuck, Colleen

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 01/05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Word for Couples: Enriching Our Love in a Relationship of Heart and Soul used book

Daily Word for Couples: Enriching Our Love in a Relationship of Heart and Soul

by Zuck, Colleen; Wright, Janie; Meyer, Elaine

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Good. 0425184609 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Word for Couples: Enriching Our Love in a Relationship of Heart & Soul used book

Daily Word for Couples: Enriching Our Love in a Relationship of Heart & Soul

by Zuck, Colleen; Wright, Janie & Meyer, E, Ed;

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 359 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Daily Word for Couples used book

Daily Word for Couples

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425184608 ISBN: 0425184609

Description: Fine. 0425184609 Like New-never been used. May have remainder mark and slight shelf ware. Fast shipping with Delivery Confirmation and E-mail Notification. Return guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Books LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.