» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Budapest

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Recognized the world over by frequent flyers and armchair travelers alike, Eyewitness Travel Guides are the most colorful and comprehensive guides on the market. With beautifully commissioned photographs and spectacular 3-D aerial views revealing the charm of each destination, these amazing travel guides are the only things you'll need to pack.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Dk Publishing

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780789497246 ISBN: 0789497247

Description: Very Good. 0789497247 Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Budapest: Dk Eyewitness Travel Guides used book

Budapest: Dk Eyewitness Travel Guides

by Olszanski, Tadeusz

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789497246 ISBN: 0789497247

Description: Fair. T. Nice ex-library paperback with identifiers. No spine crease. Light bumping and rubbing. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Dk Publishing

price: $10.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756624354 ISBN: 0756624355

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide) new book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $11.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780756624354 ISBN: 0756624355

Description: New. 0756624355. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide) [Turtleback] By Dk Publishing used book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide) [Turtleback] By Dk Publishing

by Dk Publishing

price: $11.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2007-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780756624354 ISBN: 0756624355

Description: Like New. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide) used book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $11.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780756624354 ISBN: 0756624355

Description: Very Good. 0756624355 Library Resale-Usual Markings. (Pbk) Free delivery confirmation on all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By Tammy, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Tadeusz Olszanski, Barbara Olszanska, Helen Townsend

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780751368802 ISBN: 0751368806

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Budapest used book

Budapest

by Dk Publishing

price: $12.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756624354 ISBN: 0756624355

Description: Like New. 272 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide) used book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $12.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780756624354 ISBN: 0756624355

Description: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Budapest used book

Budapest

by Olszanska, Barbara (Contributions by), and Olszanski, Tadeusz (Contributions by)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780756624354 ISBN: 0756624355

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. Audience: General/trade. Like New Condition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guides) [Paperback] By Dk Publishing new book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guides) [Paperback] By Dk Publishing

by Dk Publishing

price: $18.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2003-12 ISBN-13: 9780789497246 ISBN: 0789497247

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Budapest (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Budapest (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Barbara Olszanska, Dk Publishing

price: $2.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789497246 ISBN: 0789497247

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Tadeusz Olszanski

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751368802 ISBN: 0751368806

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Paperback. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Budapest (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Tadeusz Olszanski, Barbara Olszanska, Helen Townsend

price: $11.99

Ships from HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780751368802 ISBN: 0751368806

Description: Fine. Been hardly touched this book, still tightly bound, the cover is bright, the spine has a tiny sort of quiver so it has been opened or perhaps read once but very carefully, really like new clean lovely book Dispatched from Hampshire UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seaside Lady, HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Budapest (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Tadeusz Olszanski, Barbara Olszanska, Helen Townsend

price: $12.49

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780751368802 ISBN: 0751368806

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide) used book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $12.78

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756624354 ISBN: 0756624355

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide) new book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $12.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Turtleback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2007-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780756624354 ISBN: 0756624355

Description: New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide) new book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Dk Publishing

price: $13.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780756624354 ISBN: 0756624355

Description: New. 0756624355 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dk Eyewitness Travel Guides Budapest used book

Dk Eyewitness Travel Guides Budapest

by Olszanski, Tadeusz And Barbara

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 5th Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: DK Publishing, Inc., East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789497246 ISBN: 0789497247

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Guides That Show You What Others Only Tell You. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Budapest (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Tadeusz Olszanski & Barbara Olszanska & Helen Townsend

price: $15.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751368802 ISBN: 0751368806

Description: 2004-01-29. Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. 2nd Revised edition. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 264pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Budapest (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Budapest (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Barbara Olszanska, Dk Publishing

price: $15.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789497246 ISBN: 0789497247

Description: Fine. USED-LIKE NEW DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48HRS BY ROYAL MAIL OVERSEAS ORDERS BY AIR MAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Budapest (Dk Eyewitness Travel Guide)

by Tadeusz Olszanski & Barbara Olszanska & Helen Townsend

price: $15.69

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751368802 ISBN: 0751368806

Description: 2004-01-29. Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. 2nd Revised edition. Paperback. Book: LIKE NEW. 264pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guides) new book

Budapest (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Dk Publishing

price: $19.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756624354 ISBN: 0756624355

Description: BRAND NEW. 0756624355. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Eyewitness Budapest

by Dk

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S FLEXIBLE Publisher: DK PUBLISHING INC @ ISBN-13: 9780751368802 ISBN: 0751368806

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Eyewitness Budapest

by Dk

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S FLEXIBLE Publisher: DK PUBLISHING INC @ ISBN-13: 9780751368802 ISBN: 0751368806

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 9, 2007
By Leila, Brooklyn, NY

"The maps aren't great, but the three-day itinerary at the front of the book hits some unmissable spots."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Prague

Prague

by Vladimir Soukup (Contributions by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.58!

Vienna

Vienna

by DK Publishing

see all from $6.52!

new only from $11.50!

Theory of Justice

Theory of Justice

by Professor John Rawls

see all from $5.98!

new only from $22.29!

Spain

Spain

by DK Publishing (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.24!

New York

New York

by Eleanor Berman (Contributions by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Poland

Poland

by Teresa Czerniewicz-Umer

see all from $2.26!

new only from $12.50!