» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: A 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul & Body

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: A 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul & Body

by Donna Partow

About this title: In her signature style, Donna Partow encourages and instructs women by combining solid biblical teaching and stories from her life. Written for the busy, often stressed-out woman, this practical, doable plan provides insight and ideas to regroup and renew all aspects of her life. Memorizing Scripture, spending time in prayer, eating healthy, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Becoming the Woman I Want to Be used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Donna Partow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Donna Partow

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription on first page. No other marks, wear or damage inside or out. Tight square binding with no spine creases. Bethany House, 2004. 314 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Donna Partow

price: $6.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: Like New. Gently Read. LIKE BRAND NEW, NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing Or Highlighting, Good Clean Copy. GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: showme2-books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Partow, Donna

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: Good. 0764222945 Moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be Donna Partow used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be Donna Partow

by Partow

price: $7.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: Like New. New and unread, has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be new book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Donna Partow

price: $8.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be new book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Partow, Donna

price: $8.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Partow, Donna

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: A 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul & Body new book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: A 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul & Body

by Partow, Donna

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Has remainder mark; could have slight shelf wear; new, unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Jalton7777books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: A 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul & Body new book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: A 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul & Body

by Partow, Donna

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul & Body new book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul & Body

by Partow, Donna

price: $13.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764222948. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul, & Body (Walker Large Print Books) used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul, & Body (Walker Large Print Books)

by Donna Partow

price: $30.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Large Print Date Published: 2006-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781594151163 ISBN: 1594151164

Description: Very Good. Large print edition. Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Donna Partow

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Donna Partow

price: $2.39

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear, pages are clean. (relb) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be new book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Donna Partow

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: New. Overstock publisher book. May have remainder mark or sticker. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul, & Body used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul, & Body

by Partow, Donna

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul, & Body used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul, & Body

by Partow, Donna

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Partow, Donna

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: Fine. Writing in first chapter only. Same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J and T Bargain Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Partow, Donna

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul & Body new book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul & Body

by Partow, Donna

price: $10.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey new book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey

by Partow, Donna

price: $11.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BETHANY HOUSE PUBL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: Written for the busy, often stressed-out woman, this practical plan provides insight and ideas to regroup and renew all aspects of her life. Partow encourages and instructs women by combining solid biblical teaching and stories from her life. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be new book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be

by Donna Partow

price: $13.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be [Paperback] By Partow, Donna, new book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be [Paperback] By Partow, Donna,

by Donna, Partow

price: $13.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Woman I Want to Be: 90 Days to Renew Your Spirit, Soul and Body new book

The Woman I Want to Be: 90 Days to Renew Your Spirit, Soul and Body

by Donna Partow

price: $20.82

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764222948 ISBN: 0764222945

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul, & Body used book

Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: a 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul, & Body

by Partow, Donna

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Walker Large Print ISBN-13: 9781594151163 ISBN: 1594151164

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 4, 2009
By Jordan, Las Vegas, NV

"So far this book is wonderful. I have started it over 3 times for friends who wanted to get on the ground level. They all fell off because of not wanting to get the book themselves, but I am now reading it by myself, and I feel like I know the first few pages by heart, but I love this book and am happy to make the decision to not stray this time and see it through!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 25, 2009
By janet, Eugene, OR

"I am a woman who seems to have good intentions to changing my eating habits, getting more exercise, and having a quiet time every day but I just have no stick-to-itivness on some things. I liked this book because it gave me a day to day schedule to follow. for reading my Bible daily during a quiet time. to execise and to think about what I want to eat before just thoughtlessly putting something unhealthy in my mounth. The first time through I didn't write in my book. I thought I might want to share my book with someone some day. I am now reading it through a second time and writing in it. It is my book and I feel it is important for everyone to own her own book. I go on a yearly spiritual retreat and this year Donna Partow will be the speaker. I am
anxious to meet her."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 15, 2009
By woodrup, Preston CT

"I have had this book on the shelf for a couple years and was recently led to pick it up. As always the Lords timing is perfect! I knew within the first few pages of the introduction that it was the perfect book for the season I am in. The author speaks to balance in our lives, spirit, soul and body. Her practical and methodical methods make it not only easy but enjoyable. Would highly recommend this book for anyone that wants to have a balanced lifestyle."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 28, 2008
By Charlotte, The United States

"Another excellent book in the Donna Partow line-up. Donna uses her familiar format of combining body, mind and spirit through the use of diet, exercise, prayer, daily affirmations and Scripture memorization to work on the WHOLE person. Every daily "dose" is in bite-size chunks that would fit in the busiest schedule. As always the reader is invited to work on areas that need the most improvement, rather than worry about trying to make major changes in every area in 10 weeks."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Becoming the Woman I Want to Be: A 90-Day Journey to Renewing Spirit, Soul & Body by Donna Partow

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.