» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition

by John W Santrock, Ph.D., Jane S Halonen

About this title: Authored by John Santrock, a prominent developmental psychologist, and Jane Halonen, an educational leader in critical thinking, this concise text and CD-ROM combine together to appeal to instructors who want to emphasize student self-awareness in the pursuit of college success goals, as well as active learning strategies. Within the 10-chapter text, the author's have developed six themes that impact students' success. They have developed an innovative visual map: the "Six-Point Model of Success." Santrock and Halonen introduce these themes in Chapter 1 and then integrate them throughout the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac) used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac)

by John W. Santrock, Jane S. Halonen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Sorry, CD missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac) used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac)

by John W. Santrock, Jane S. Halonen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. With CD! Third Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise

by John W. Santrock, Jane S. Halonen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Pub Date: 1/30/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac) used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac)

by John W. Santrock, Jane S. Halonen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition

by Santrock, John W.; Halonen, Jane S.

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 10.75X8.5 inches. 292 indexed pages. Red, color photo illustrated cover with green, black and yellow lettering. Black, yellow and blue spine with yellow and green lettering. With a new, unused CD, missing infotrac. Rear cover crease and slight cover edgewear. Whether you're fresh out of high school or a returning student, this book will help you develop the skills and confidence that are so vital to your success in college and beyond. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition

by Santrock, John W.; Halonen, Jane S.

price: $21.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Illustrated. As New. 10.75X8.5 inches. 292 indexed pages. Red, color photo illustrated cover with green, black and yellow lettering. Black, yellow and blue spine with yellow and green lettering. With a new, unused CD and infotrac! Whether you're fresh out of high school or a returning student, this book will help you develop the skills and confidence that are so vital to your success in college and beyond. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition

by Santrock, John W.; Halonen, Jane S.

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Illustrated. As New. 10.75X8.5 inches. 292 indexed pages. Red, color photo illustrated cover with green, black and yellow lettering. Black, yellow and blue spine with yellow and green lettering. With a new, unused CD and infotrac! Still in shrinkwrap! Whether you're fresh out of high school or a returning student, this book will help you develop the skills and confidence that are so vital to your success in college and beyond. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Guide to College Success: 3rd Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition used book

Your Guide to College Success: 3rd Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition

by Santrock, John W.; Halonen, Jane S.

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Small amounts of cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise 4th Edition used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise 4th Edition

by Santrock, John W.; Halonen, Jane S.

price: $43.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, California Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781413020731 ISBN: 1413020739

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear, soil spot on front cover and first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Cengagenow Printed Access Card) new book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Cengagenow Printed Access Card)

by Santrock, John W.; Halonen, Jane S.

price: $45.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9781413020731 ISBN: 1413020739

Description: New. 1413020739 New softcover marked INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same content as student text. DAILY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Cengagenow Printed Access Card) new book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Cengagenow Printed Access Card)

by Santrock, John W.; Halonen, Jane S.

price: $78.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9781413020731 ISBN: 1413020739

Description: New. 1413020739 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business > 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (CN40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac) used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac)

by Santrock, John W.; Halonen, Jane S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Very Good. 0534593461 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac) used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac)

by Santrock, John W.; Halonen, Jane S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Fair. 0534593461 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to Coll. Success, Concise-W/Cd used book

Your Guide to Coll. Success, Concise-W/Cd

by Santrock

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: WAD ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, By Santrock, 3rd Concise Edition used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, By Santrock, 3rd Concise Edition

by John W. Santrock, Jane S. Halonen

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost New. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM Included. SKU: 4448921 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780534593469. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, By Santrock, 3rd Concise Edition used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, By Santrock, 3rd Concise Edition

by John W. Santrock, Jane S. Halonen

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost New. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM Included. SKU: 6206641 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780534593469. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Cengagenow Printed Access Card) used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Cengagenow Printed Access Card)

by John W. Santrock, Jane S. Halonen

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781413020731 ISBN: 1413020739

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, By Santrock, 4th Edition used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, By Santrock, 4th Edition

by John W. Santrock, Jane S. Halonen

price: $5.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Wadsworth Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781413020731 ISBN: 1413020739

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition with additional notes or answers. ACCESS CODE Not Included. SKU: 14785687 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781413020731. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise E... used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise E...

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (with Cengagenow Printed Access Card) new book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (with Cengagenow Printed Access Card)

by Santrock, John W, Ph.D., and Halonen, Jane S

price: $8.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781413020731 ISBN: 1413020739

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Paperback, Concise 4th Edt. Brand New, Perfect Condition NOTE* ( Says Instructors Copy in small letters on cover, otheerwise exactly same as regular edt. Fast shippig upgrade to Priority Mail, usually takes 2-3 days read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Buyfarbestbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac) used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac)

by Santrock, John W.; Halonen, Jane S.

price: $14.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Good. 0534593461 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Cengagenow Printed Access Card) used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Cengagenow Printed Access Card)

by Santrock, John W.; Halonen, Jane S.

price: $17.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9781413020731 ISBN: 1413020739

Description: Good. 1413020739 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Thomsonnow Printed Access Card) used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Thomsonnow Printed Access Card)

by John W. Santrock, Jane S. Halonen

price: $18.73

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781413020731 ISBN: 1413020739

Description: Very Good. 4th Edition. 2006 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac) new book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac)

by Santrock, John W.; Halonen, Jane S.

price: $34.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: New. 0534593461. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac) used book

Your Guide to College Success: Strategies for Achieving Your Goals, Concise Edition (With Infotrac)

by Santrock, John W., Halonen, Jane S.

price: $38.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534593469 ISBN: 0534593461

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.