New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winnie-The-Pooh on Success

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Winnie-The-Pooh on Success

by Roger E Allen, Stephen D Allen, MD, A A Milne

About this title: In this common-sense approach to business, the wisdom of A.A. Milne's beloved classics is applied to a Very Serious Matter. In their newest book, the authors of "Winnie-the-Pooh on Management" and "Winnie-the-Pooh on Problem Solving" return to the Hundred Acre Wood to explore just exactly what success is and how is can be achieved. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E, And Milne, A A, And Allen, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success new audio book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Roger E. Allen, Stephen D. Allen, A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140866377 ISBN: 014086637X

Description: New. Still in original shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success new book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E.; Allen, Stephen D.; Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: New. 0525942939 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z21P. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used audio book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Roger E. Allen; Stephen D. Allen; A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780140866377 ISBN: 014086637X

Description: Very Good. Tapes are in great shape. The box has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used audio book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Roger E. Allen; Stephen D. Allen; A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140866377 ISBN: 014086637X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success: in Which You, Pooh and Friends Learn About the Most Important Subject of All used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success: in Which You, Pooh and Friends Learn About the Most Important Subject of All

by Allen, Roger E.; Milne, A. A.; Allen, Stephen D.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success: in Which You, Pooh and Friends Learn About the Most Important Subject of All used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success: in Which You, Pooh and Friends Learn About the Most Important Subject of All

by Allen, Roger E.; Milne, A. A.; Allen, Stephen D.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success new book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E.; Allen, Stephen D.; Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: New. 0525942939 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 31C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success new audio book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Roger E. Allen, Stephen D. Allen, A. A. Milne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140866377 ISBN: 014086637X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success: in Which You, Pooh and Friends Learn About the Most Important Subject of All used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success: in Which You, Pooh and Friends Learn About the Most Important Subject of All

by Allen, Roger E.; Milne, A. A.; Allen, Stephen D.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E.; Allen, Stephen D.; Milne, A. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: 0525942939 HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Roger E. Allen, Stephen D. Allen, A. A. Milne

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Aid -New England, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E.; Allen, Stephen D.; Milne, A. A.

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: VG. Very good dust jacket, light wear and soil, tight unmarked text, great condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E.; Stephen D. Allen; A. A. Milne

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7.6 x 5.5 x 0.89. Nice Tight Clean copy! 209 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success: in Which You, Pooh and Friends Learn About the Most Important Subject of All used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success: in Which You, Pooh and Friends Learn About the Most Important Subject of All

by Allen, Roger E.; Allen, Stephen D.; Milne, A. A. Winnie-The-Pooh

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-NO writing, marks or tears-Tight spine-Bright pages-209 pages-Illustrated throughout-Price inside dustcover: $17.95-Roger and Stephen Allen have had great success themselves in using A. A. Milne's Winnie-the-Pooh characters to illustrate their common-sense approach to business. Their Winnie-the-Pooh on Management and Winnie-the-Pooh on Problem Solving have together sold more than 200, 000 copies. Now, in Winnie-the-Pooh on Success, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-The-Pooh on Success used book

Winnie-The-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E., and Allen, Stephen D.

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 160 p.; 0.88" x 7.53" x 5.53". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen Roger E. & Allen Stephen D.

price: $6.22

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-525-94293-9. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Fine / Fine condition, no stamps or writing, Winnie-the-Pooh on Success in which You, Pooh, and friends learn about the most important subject of all, book and jacket look close to new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E.; Allen, Stephen D.; Milne, A. A.

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0525942939 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall There is a blind stamp with the former owners information on it on the half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success: in Which You, Pooh and Friends Learn About the Most Important Subject of All used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success: in Which You, Pooh and Friends Learn About the Most Important Subject of All

by Allen, Roger E.; Milne, A. A.; Allen, Stephen D.

price: $6.95

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very clean, crisp and tight pages, no markings. Flyleaf has a vertical crease. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. 209 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocky Mountain Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E. And Stephen D.

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, 1997

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing. ISBN: 0525942939. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E. & Allen, Stephen D.

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942931 ISBN: 0525942939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success used book

Winnie-the-Pooh on Success

by Allen, Roger E.; Allen, Stephen D.; Milne, A. A.

price: $8.67

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525942931