» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes from Weight Watchers Members and Staff

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes from Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers

About this title: Based on the concept of the bestselling Weight Watchers Favorite Recipes, this brand new collection presents 250 of the best recipes chosen in a con test conducted among Weight Watchers members, staff, and magazine readers. Tested for optimum nutrition and taste and minimum fat and calories, these dishes reflect the latest dietary thinking. 32 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452270503 ISBN: 0452270502

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Fair. Appears barely used but does have some water damage, making the pages stiff, but still very useable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452270503 ISBN: 0452270502

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452270503 ISBN: 0452270502

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. 0453010296 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. 0453010296 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. 0453010296 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452270503 ISBN: 0452270502

Description: Fine. 0452270502. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers

price: $2.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452270503 ISBN: 0452270502

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Smudge to foredge. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers' Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780453010290 ISBN: 0453010296

Description: Good in No D.J. jacket. Good Condition, some staining to cover, shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes

by Weight Watchers

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editio First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452270503 ISBN: 0452270502

Description: Color Photography. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-452-27050-2 310 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452270503 ISBN: 0452270502

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452270503 ISBN: 0452270502

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452270503 ISBN: 0452270502

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff used book

Weight Watchers Favorite Homestyle Recipes: 250 Prize-Winning Recipes From Weight Watchers Members and Staff

by Weight Watchers International

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452270503 ISBN: 0452270502

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.