search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sp Ed Nick Stellinos

by Nick Stellino

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors

by Nick Stellino

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors

by Nick Stellino

price: $3.28

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: Fair. Dirty dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buzz, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sp Ed Nick Stellinos

by Nick Stellino

price: $3.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: Like New in VG jacket. Book in LN cond. Clean Copy. No Marks. DJ VG. Tight Binding. Crisp Page Corners! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Limitless_Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mediterranean Flavors

by Stellino, Nick

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3rd Ptg Binding: hardbound Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: (1997) ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: Many Photographs. Very good minus, light shelfwear. Lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors

by Stellino, Nick

price: $9.61

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: New. 0399143408 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors

by Nick Stellino

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nick Stellinos Mediterranean Flavors

by Stellino, Nick

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powells, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors

by Stellino, Nick

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0399143408 246 pages, 8vo, includes black & white and color illustrations and index, some light shelfwear to the dj, otherwise a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors

by Nick Stellino

price: $32.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors

by Nick Stellino

price: $45.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: Fine New or Like new condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Sp Ed Nick Stellinos

by Stellino, Nick

price: $80.86

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors (A Companion Volume to The Popular Television Series CUCINA AMORE)

by Stellino, Nick

price: $20.00

Ships from Ca, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1997 hard cover w/dj, very small abrasion on bottom of spine, otherwise, looks new, pages are all very clean and crisp. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 pages. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BWR Enterprises, Ca, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Sp Ed Nick Stellinos

by Nick Stellino

price: $32.69

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399143403 ISBN: 0399143408

Description: Good. ISBN: 0399143408 ISBN 13: 9780399143403 March 01, 1997 bk#8.3.27. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.