» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sacrifice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Sacrifice

by Beverly Lewis

About this title: Abram's Daughters book 3, the sequel to the bestselling The Betrayal. This powerful family saga features four Amish courting-age sisters growing up in Lancaster County Pennsylvania, beginning in the 1940s. Life in Gobbler's Knob was all Leah Ebersol ever wanted until her older sister Sadie abandoned faith and family, leaving Leah no choice but to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3) used book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3) used book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780739442388 ISBN: 0739442384

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3) used book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3) used book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)

by Beverly, Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3) used book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters, Book #3) used book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters, Book #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764228759 ISBN: 0764228757

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice used book

The Sacrifice

by Lewis, Beverly

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 347 p. Abram's Daughters, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice used book

The Sacrifice

by Lewis, Beverly

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 347 p. Abram's Daughters, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice used book

The Sacrifice

by Lewis, Beverly

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 347 p. Abram's Daughters, 3. Audience: General/trade. U-60 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice used book

The Sacrifice

by Lewis, Beverly

price: $2.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764228759 ISBN: 0764228757

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 347 p. Abram's Daughters, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sacrifice, the (Mass-Market)

price: $2.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764204845 ISBN: 076420484X

Description: Like New. New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice used book

The Sacrifice

by Lewis, Beverly

price: $2.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764228759 ISBN: 0764228757

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 347 p. Abram's Daughters, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice used book

The Sacrifice

by Lewis, Beverly

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Very light corner touches. No marks. Tight, square book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 347 p. Abram's Daughters, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacrifice used book

Sacrifice

by Lewis, Beverly

price: $2.72

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764228759 ISBN: 0764228757

Description: Good. Book club. DJ has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice (Lewis, Beverly) used book

The Sacrifice (Lewis, Beverly)

by Beverly Lewis

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764228759 ISBN: 0764228757

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3) used book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: $2.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Like New. Carefully read. Clean, tight, unmarked, immaculate book. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3) used book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)

by Lewis, Beverly

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 5/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Very Good. 0764228722 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y11G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3) used book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine, tight binding. In very good condition! Text clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters, Book #3) used book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters, Book #3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: $2.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9780764228759 ISBN: 0764228757

Description: Good. Used church library book in excellent condition. No wear except for the library sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice used book

The Sacrifice

by Lewis, Beverly

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Minneapolis MN: Bethany House 2004, softcover, 347p., trade softcover, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters, 3) used audio book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters, 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: $3.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764228773 ISBN: 0764228773

Description: Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sacrifice

by Beverly Lewis

price: $3.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764204845 ISBN: 076420484X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters, 3) used audio book

The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters, 3)

by Beverly Lewis

price: $3.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780764228773 ISBN: 0764228773

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacrifice used book

Sacrifice

by Lewis, Beverly

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764228728 ISBN: 0764228722

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Abram's Daughters Book 3. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 1, 2009
By Christal, The United States

"I thought this was probably the a little to slow, but it still had important thing you needed to about the Abram's daughters series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 25, 2009
By Judy, Oswego, IL

"Another great book in this series"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 30, 2009
By Jann, Mansfield, TX

"This series of books are about the life of the Amish. I have found it very interesting. I really like the story line and really like learning about the life of an Amish family. I would recomend this series of books to anyone. Very well written."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 17, 2009
By Bonnie, Whittier, CA

"Although the author is not Amish or Mennonite, she seems to have carefully researched these lifestyles and had many from these faiths contribute to the work. The main character is a good and strong young woman, although not without her faults. This follows her steps into womanhood and the sacrifices she makes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 22    Next page  
See all reviews of The Sacrifice by Beverly Lewis

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
22 of 22 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Betrayal

The Betrayal

by Beverly Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.40!

The Prodigal

The Prodigal

by Beverly Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Revelation

The Revelation

by Beverly Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

The Covenant

The Covenant

by Beverly Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Reckoning

Reckoning

by Beverly Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Confession

Confession

by Beverly Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!