|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this heart-warming collection of all-new Regency stories, five bestselling authors--Fairchild, Carla Kelly, Allison Lane, Edith Layton, and Barbara Metzger--share the one gift that lasts year round: the gift of love.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Regency Christmas Present
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Fairchild Elisabeth, Kelly Carla, Lane Allison, Layton Edith, Metzger Barbara
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 10/2/1999
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Used-Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Regency Christmas Present: Five New Stories (Signet Regency Romance Ser. )
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth; Kelly, Carla Sue; Lane, Allison; Layton, Edith; Fairchild, Elisabeth (Editor)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coldspring Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, store stamp, remainder marks. Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griff,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Regency Christmas Present: Five New Stories (Regency Romance Ser. )
by
Layton, Edith; Kelly, Carla Sue; Metzger, Barbara; Fairchild, Elisabeth; Fairchild, Elisabeth (Editor)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London, United Kingdom: SIGNET, 1999
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-451-19877-8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Regency Christmas Present: Five New Stories (Regency Romance Ser. )
by
Layton, Edith; Kelly, Carla Sue; Metzger, Barbara; Fairchild, Elisabeth; Fairchild, Elisabeth (Editor)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London, United Kingdom: SIGNET, 1999
Description: SPINE CREASING. BENT CORNER. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-451-19877-8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth; Kelly, Carla; Lane, Allison; Layton, Edith; Metzger
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: mass-market paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth; Kelly, Carla; Lane, Allison; Layton, Edith; Metzger, Barbara
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Good. Book is clean, binding tight and pages yellowed. Spine creasing and average to light cover/edge wear. Stories: Heart's Desire by Lane, Christmas Wish List by Metzger, An Object of Charity by Kelly, A Christmas Canvas by Fairchild, The Last Gift by Layton. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present
by
Elisabeth Fairchild
Binding: S
Publisher: Signet
Description: Good. Five stories in one "Heart's Desire" by Allison Lane, "Christmas Wish List" by Barbara Metzger, "An Object of Charity" by Carla Kelly, "A Christmas Canvas" by Elisabeth Fairchild, and "The Last Gift" by Edith Layton. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperback Tradepost,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Regency Christmas Present: Five New Stories (Regency Romance Ser. )
by
Layton, Edith; Kelly, Carla Sue; Metzger, Barbara; Fairchild, Elisabeth; Fairchild, Elisabeth (Editor)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London, United Kingdom: SIGNET, 1999
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-451-19877-8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present
by
Metzger, Barbara; Kelly, Carla; Layton, Edith; Fairchild, Elisabeth; Lane, Allison
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is some creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Regency Christmas Present
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth Et. Al
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1999
Description: VG-. 4 1/4 X 7, 341, Mass paperback. Light wear. Stories: (Fairchild) A Christmas Canvas; (Lane) Heart's Desire; (Metzger) Christmas Wish List; (Kelly) An Object of Charity; (Layton) The Last Gift. read more
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Elisabeth Fairchild; Carla Kelly; Allison Lane; Edith Layton; Barbara Metzger
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present
by
Fairchild Et Al
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: PB good. read more
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Christmas Wish List/ an Object of Charity/ a Christmas Canvas/ the Last Gift
by
Elisabeth Fairchild
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Christmas Wish List/ an Object of Charity/ a Christmas Canvas/ the Last Gift
by
Elisabeth Fairchild
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Christmas Wish List/ an Object of Charity/ a Christmas Canvas/ the Last Gift
by
Elisabeth Fairchild
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Elisabeth Fairchild; Carla Kelly; Allison Lane; Edith Layton; Barbara Metzger; Allison Lane; Carla Kelly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1999-10-02
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Very Good. Code 254. mass market paperback, slight shelf wear, some spine creasing, name inscribed inside cover and on page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present
by
Fairchild, Kelly, Lane, Layton, Metzger
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Super Regency, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Good. p/b 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-451-19877-8. no marks and minimal creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PATCAT BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present
by
Fairchild, Kelly, Lane, Layton, Metzger
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Super Regency, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Excellent. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-451-19877-8. no marks and minimal creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PATCAT BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present
by
Fairchild, Kelly, Lane, Layton, Metzger
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Super Regency, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Good. p/b 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-451-19877-8. no marks and minimal creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PATCAT BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present
by
Fairchild, Kelly, Allison, Lane, Layton, Metzger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Oct. 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Original Near fine. read more
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Christmas Wish List/ an Object of Charity/ a Christmas Canvas/ the Last Gift
by
Elisabeth Fairchild
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Regency Christmas Present
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth, and Kelly, Carla, and Lane, Allison
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451198778
ISBN: 0451198778
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Signet Regency Romance. read more
| | | |