search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
A Regency Christmas Present

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In this heart-warming collection of all-new Regency stories, five bestselling authors--Fairchild, Carla Kelly, Allison Lane, Edith Layton, and Barbara Metzger--share the one gift that lasts year round: the gift of love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance) used book

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance)

by Fairchild Elisabeth, Kelly Carla, Lane Allison, Layton Edith, Metzger Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 10/2/1999 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Used-Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Regency Christmas Present: Five New Stories (Signet Regency Romance Ser. ) used book

Regency Christmas Present: Five New Stories (Signet Regency Romance Ser. )

by Fairchild, Elisabeth; Kelly, Carla Sue; Lane, Allison; Layton, Edith; Fairchild, Elisabeth (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance) used book

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance)

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, store stamp, remainder marks. Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Regency Christmas Present: Five New Stories (Regency Romance Ser. )

by Layton, Edith; Kelly, Carla Sue; Metzger, Barbara; Fairchild, Elisabeth; Fairchild, Elisabeth (Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London, United Kingdom: SIGNET, 1999

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-451-19877-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Regency Christmas Present: Five New Stories (Regency Romance Ser. )

by Layton, Edith; Kelly, Carla Sue; Metzger, Barbara; Fairchild, Elisabeth; Fairchild, Elisabeth (Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London, United Kingdom: SIGNET, 1999

Description: SPINE CREASING. BENT CORNER. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-451-19877-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Regency Christmas Present used book

A Regency Christmas Present

by Fairchild, Elisabeth; Kelly, Carla; Lane, Allison; Layton, Edith; Metzger

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: mass-market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Regency Christmas Present used book

A Regency Christmas Present

by Fairchild, Elisabeth; Kelly, Carla; Lane, Allison; Layton, Edith; Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Good. Book is clean, binding tight and pages yellowed. Spine creasing and average to light cover/edge wear. Stories: Heart's Desire by Lane, Christmas Wish List by Metzger, An Object of Charity by Kelly, A Christmas Canvas by Fairchild, The Last Gift by Layton. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Regency Christmas Present

by Elisabeth Fairchild

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: S Publisher: Signet

Description: Good. Five stories in one "Heart's Desire" by Allison Lane, "Christmas Wish List" by Barbara Metzger, "An Object of Charity" by Carla Kelly, "A Christmas Canvas" by Elisabeth Fairchild, and "The Last Gift" by Edith Layton. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Regency Christmas Present: Five New Stories (Regency Romance Ser. )

by Layton, Edith; Kelly, Carla Sue; Metzger, Barbara; Fairchild, Elisabeth; Fairchild, Elisabeth (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London, United Kingdom: SIGNET, 1999

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-451-19877-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Regency Christmas Present used book

A Regency Christmas Present

by Metzger, Barbara; Kelly, Carla; Layton, Edith; Fairchild, Elisabeth; Lane, Allison

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is some creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Regency Christmas Present

by Fairchild, Elisabeth Et. Al

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: VG-. 4 1/4 X 7, 341, Mass paperback. Light wear. Stories: (Fairchild) A Christmas Canvas; (Lane) Heart's Desire; (Metzger) Christmas Wish List; (Kelly) An Object of Charity; (Layton) The Last Gift. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance) used book

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance)

by Elisabeth Fairchild; Carla Kelly; Allison Lane; Edith Layton; Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present used book

A Regency Christmas Present

by Fairchild Et Al

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: PB good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven enterprises, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Christmas Wish List/ an Object of Charity/ a Christmas Canvas/ the Last Gift used book

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Christmas Wish List/ an Object of Charity/ a Christmas Canvas/ the Last Gift

by Elisabeth Fairchild

price: $2.27

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Christmas Wish List/ an Object of Charity/ a Christmas Canvas/ the Last Gift used book

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Christmas Wish List/ an Object of Charity/ a Christmas Canvas/ the Last Gift

by Elisabeth Fairchild

price: $2.27

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Christmas Wish List/ an Object of Charity/ a Christmas Canvas/ the Last Gift used book

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Christmas Wish List/ an Object of Charity/ a Christmas Canvas/ the Last Gift

by Elisabeth Fairchild

price: $2.27

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance) used book

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance)

by Elisabeth Fairchild; Carla Kelly; Allison Lane; Edith Layton; Barbara Metzger; Allison Lane; Carla Kelly

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1999-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Very Good. Code 254. mass market paperback, slight shelf wear, some spine creasing, name inscribed inside cover and on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present used book

A Regency Christmas Present

by Fairchild, Kelly, Lane, Layton, Metzger

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Super Regency, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Good. p/b 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-451-19877-8. no marks and minimal creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present used book

A Regency Christmas Present

by Fairchild, Kelly, Lane, Layton, Metzger

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Super Regency, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Excellent. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-451-19877-8. no marks and minimal creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present used book

A Regency Christmas Present

by Fairchild, Kelly, Lane, Layton, Metzger

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Super Regency, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Good. p/b 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-451-19877-8. no marks and minimal creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present used book

A Regency Christmas Present

by Fairchild, Kelly, Allison, Lane, Layton, Metzger

price: $6.00

Ships from Va, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Oct. 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Original Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, Va, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance) used book

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Romance)

by Fairchild, Elisabeth...

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire... new book

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire...

price: $26.25

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Christmas Wish List/ an Object of Charity/ a Christmas Canvas/ the Last Gift used book

A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Christmas Wish List/ an Object of Charity/ a Christmas Canvas/ the Last Gift

by Elisabeth Fairchild

price: $29.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Regency Christmas Present new book

A Regency Christmas Present

by Fairchild, Elisabeth, and Kelly, Carla, and Lane, Allison

price: $94.89

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451198778 ISBN: 0451198778

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Signet Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, NV, USA

Reliability: