» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Regency Christmas 1998

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Make the season bright with these original stories of Christmas love, written by five award-winning Regency authors--Elisabeth Fairchild, Carla Kelly, Allison Lane, Edith Layton, and Barbara Metzger. Heartwarming, celebratory, and romantic, each delighful story in this eighth book in the "Regency Christmas" series captures the essence of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Regency Christmas 1998 used book

Regency Christmas 1998

by Fairchild, Elisabeth, and Balogh, Mary, and Metzger, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Regency Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Regency Christmas 1998 used book

Regency Christmas 1998

by Fairchild, Elisabeth, and Balogh, Mary, and Metzger, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Regency Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Regency Christmas VIII (1998) used book

Regency Christmas VIII (1998)

by Carla Kelly; Allison Lane; Edith Layton; Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Regency Christmas 1998 used book

Regency Christmas 1998

by Fairchild, Elisabeth, and Balogh, Mary, and Metzger, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Regency Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Regency Christmas VIII (1998) used book

Regency Christmas VIII (1998)

by Carla Kelly; Allison Lane; Edith Layton; Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Regency Christmas 1998 used book

Regency Christmas 1998

by Fairchild, Elisabeth, and Balogh, Mary, and Metzger, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Regency Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Regency Christmas VIII (1998) used book

Regency Christmas VIII (1998)

by Barbara Metzger, Edith Layton, Allison Lane, Carla Kelly, Elisabeth Fairchild

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Regency Christmas 1998 (Regency Christmas) used book

Regency Christmas 1998 (Regency Christmas)

by Fairchild, Metzger, Layton, Lane Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Regency Christmas 1998 (Regency Christmas) used book

Regency Christmas 1998 (Regency Christmas)

by Fairchild, Metzger, Layton, Lane Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Regency Christmas 1998 used book

Regency Christmas 1998

by Fairchild, Elisabeth, and Balogh, Mary, and Metzger, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Regency Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Regency Christmas 1998 used book

Regency Christmas 1998

by Fairchild, Elisabeth, and Metzger, Barbara, and Kelly, Carla, and Lane, Allison, and Layton, Edith

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Regency Christmas. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Regency Christmas used book

A Regency Christmas

by Metzger, Barbara; Kelly, Carla; Layton, Edith; Fairchild, Elisabeth; Lane, Allison

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light wear to the wraps. Otherwise a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Regency Christmas used book

A Regency Christmas

by Metzger, Barbara; Kelly, Carla; Layton, Edith; Fairchild, Elisabeth; Lane, Allison

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have had much use. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs. There is light creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Regency Christmas: Felicity's Forfeit; Three Good Deeds; Second Chance; Hounds of Heaven Etc used book

Regency Christmas: Felicity's Forfeit; Three Good Deeds; Second Chance; Hounds of Heaven Etc

by Fairchild, Elisabeth; Kelly, Carla; Lane, Allison, Layton, Edith & Metzger, Barbara

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Nov.1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: 0451197356. Paperback Regency Romance Anthology 1st. Printing Very Good stamp, creases shelfwear; 77644. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Regency Christmas used book

A Regency Christmas

by Fairchild, Kelly Lane, Layton Metzger

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Super Regency, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: 0451197356. Good. 15th. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-451-19735-6. no marks and very minimal creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Regency Christmas used book

A Regency Christmas

by Fairchild, Elisabeth / Kelly, Carla / Lane, Allison / Layton, Edith / Metzger, Barbara

price: $5.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Like New. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Regency Christmas used book

A Regency Christmas

by Fairchild, Elisabeth. Carla Kelly. Allison Lane. Edith Layton. & Barbara Metzger

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition (PBO) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Nr VG. 1st printing. Paperback Original. 351pp +1p adv. (6-3/4" tall). Christmas illus covers. Five new stories by five award-winning Regency authors. Felicity's Forfeit (Fairchild), The Christmas Ornament (Kelly), Second Chance (Lane), The Hounds of Heaven (Layton), & Three Good Deeds (Metzger). Scant edgewear & very mild creasing on spine. Tiny 1/8" closed tear top of back cover. Otherwise a very clean & attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birchbark Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Regency Christmas 1998 used book

Regency Christmas 1998

by Metzger, Layton, Lane, Kelly Fairchild

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT COVER IS WORN PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Regency Christmas 1998 (Regency Christmas) used book

Regency Christmas 1998 (Regency Christmas)

by Fairchild, Metzger, Layton, Lane Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Regency Christmas 1998 (Regency Christmas) used book

Regency Christmas 1998 (Regency Christmas)

by Fairchild, Metzger, Layton, Lane Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Regency Christmas VIII (1998) used book

Regency Christmas VIII (1998)

by Barbara Metzger, Edith Layton, Allison Lane, Carla Kelly, Elisabeth Fairchild

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Based Books LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Regency Christmas VIII (1998) used book

Regency Christmas VIII (1998)

by Barbara Metzger, Edith Layton, Allison Lane, Carla Kelly, Elisabeth Fairchild

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Very Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Regency Christmas 1998 used book

Regency Christmas 1998

by Fairchild, Metzger, Layton, Lane Kelly

price: $4.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: Fair. 6.7 x 4.7 x 1 inches. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Regency Christmas VIII (1998) new book

Regency Christmas VIII (1998)

by Barbara Metzger; Edith Layton; Allison Lane; Carla Kelly; Elisabeth Fairchild

price: $5.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780451197351 ISBN: 0451197356

Description: New. New Publisher's Overstock! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lomax Direct Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Regency Christmas

by Fairchild, Elisabeth, Carla Kelly, Allison Lane, Edith Layton, Barbara Metzger

price: $6.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, NY Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edgewear, tight copy. Five touching and inspirational Regency Tales that capture the delight and the sharing of the Yule! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.