New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Paddy's Payday

by Alexandra Day

About this title: Paddy is a hard-working circus pup, and when payday rolls around, he is intent on enjoying himself.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Paddy's Pay-Day

by Day, Alexandra

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140509632 ISBN: 0140509631

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0140509631 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dogtales, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paddy's Payday

by Day, Alexandra

price: $14.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140509632 ISBN: 0140509631

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/printing book is tight with no markings, previous owners name on inside front cover and also first page, wraps have some rubbing and heavy creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paddy's Pay Day

by Day, Alexandra; Day, Alexandra (Illustrator)

price: $21.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Kestrel, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Hardback, Fine Minus in a Fine Minus DJ, 1st edition; light wear and rubbing to spine ends and corner tips of book, slight wear to mylar protected DJ and DJ edges, no names or markings, a nicely illustrated book, 4to., unpaginated., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Paddy's Payday (Picture Puffins) By Day, Alexandra

price: $22.68

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140509632 ISBN: 0140509631

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paddy's Payday

by Day, Alexandra

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Day, Alexandra. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. as new, from collector read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paddy's Payday

by Day, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Good. 0670825980 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Payday (Picture Puffins)

by Alexandra Day

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140509632 ISBN: 0140509631

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Payday

by Alexandra Day

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Payday

by Alexandra Day

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover/binding ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Payday

by Alexandra Day

price: $3.33

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Pay Day

by Day, Alexandra

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Day, Alexandra (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Paddy's Pay Day by Alexandra Day (author of the Carl books). Hardback story/picture book has bumped corners & ends of spine with some board exposed-overall clean and in good condition with bright, sharp, very good pages. No dust jacket. NOT an ex-lib! ! Children fiction Dog Dogs Picture Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Pay Day

by Day, Alexandra

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Pay Day

by Day, Alexandra

price: $14.60

Ships from NS, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Stapled Softcover Publisher: Puffin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140509632 ISBN: 0140509631

Description: Day, Alexandra (illustrator) Very Good. Vg+ stapled soft cover with Previous owners gift inscription on first page ow clean and tight with no creases or marks. vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Payday

by Alexandra Day

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Paddy's Payday

by Day, Alexandra

price: $22.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140509632 ISBN: 0140509631

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0140509631. Picture Puffins; 0.13 x 8.53 x 7.2 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Pay-Day

by Day, Alexandra

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Kestrel, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. An attractive, clean first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Pay Day (Irish Terrier)

by Day, Alexandra

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Kestrel Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Day, Alexandra. NEAR FINE. NEAR FINE DJ. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st ed, 1st prt. On his day off from the circus, Paddy, a performing IRISH TERRIER, spends a delightful day in a country town. A wonderful canine story with delightful color art! Very slight wear to DJ, otherwise "as new". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Payday

price: $31.94

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Paddy's Payday

price: $33.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Payday (Picture Puffins)

by Alexandra Day

price: $38.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140509632 ISBN: 0140509631

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Payday

by Alexandra Day

price: $38.42

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Payday

by Alexandra Day

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paddy's Payday

by Alexandra Day

price: $26.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: Good ISBN: 0670825980 ISBN 13: 9780670825981 May 01, 1989 bk#13.3.44. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Paddy's Payday

by Day, Alexandra

price: $84.44

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140509632 ISBN: 0140509631

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffins. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Paddy's Payday

by Day, Alexandra

price: $89.92

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780670825981 ISBN: 0670825980

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?