|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: Paddy is a hard-working circus pup, and when payday rolls around, he is intent on enjoying himself.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Paddy's Payday
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Paddy's Pay-Day
by
Day, Alexandra
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140509632
ISBN: 0140509631
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0140509631 32 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dogtales,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Day, Alexandra
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140509632
ISBN: 0140509631
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/printing book is tight with no markings, previous owners name on inside front cover and also first page, wraps have some rubbing and heavy creasing. read more
|
|
Paddy's Pay Day
by
Day, Alexandra; Day, Alexandra (Illustrator)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Kestrel, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Hardback, Fine Minus in a Fine Minus DJ, 1st edition; light wear and rubbing to spine ends and corner tips of book, slight wear to mylar protected DJ and DJ edges, no names or markings, a nicely illustrated book, 4to., unpaginated., read more
|
|
Paddy's Payday (Picture Puffins) By Day, Alexandra
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140509632
ISBN: 0140509631
Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Day, Alexandra
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Day, Alexandra. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. as new, from collector read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksend,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Day, Alexandra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Good. 0670825980 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Payday (Picture Puffins)
by
Alexandra Day
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140509632
ISBN: 0140509631
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Alexandra Day
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Alexandra Day
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Acceptable. Worn cover/binding ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Alexandra Day
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Pay Day
by
Day, Alexandra
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Day, Alexandra (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Paddy's Pay Day by Alexandra Day (author of the Carl books). Hardback story/picture book has bumped corners & ends of spine with some board exposed-overall clean and in good condition with bright, sharp, very good pages. No dust jacket. NOT an ex-lib! ! Children fiction Dog Dogs Picture Books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Pay Day
by
Day, Alexandra
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Pay Day
by
Day, Alexandra
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Stapled Softcover
Publisher: Puffin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140509632
ISBN: 0140509631
Description: Day, Alexandra (illustrator) Very Good. Vg+ stapled soft cover with Previous owners gift inscription on first page ow clean and tight with no creases or marks. vg+/-- read more
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Alexandra Day
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Day, Alexandra
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140509632
ISBN: 0140509631
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0140509631. Picture Puffins; 0.13 x 8.53 x 7.2 Inches; 32 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Pay-Day
by
Day, Alexandra
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel, New York, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. An attractive, clean first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookworks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Pay Day (Irish Terrier)
by
Day, Alexandra
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Day, Alexandra. NEAR FINE. NEAR FINE DJ. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st ed, 1st prt. On his day off from the circus, Paddy, a performing IRISH TERRIER, spends a delightful day in a country town. A wonderful canine story with delightful color art! Very slight wear to DJ, otherwise "as new". read more
|
|
Paddy's Payday
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Payday
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Payday (Picture Puffins)
by
Alexandra Day
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140509632
ISBN: 0140509631
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Alexandra Day
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Alexandra Day
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Alexandra Day
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: Good ISBN: 0670825980 ISBN 13: 9780670825981 May 01, 1989 bk#13.3.44. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Day, Alexandra
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140509632
ISBN: 0140509631
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffins. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Paddy's Payday
by
Day, Alexandra
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780670825981
ISBN: 0670825980
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
|
| | |