|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the host of PBS's top-rated "Cucina Amore" comes an all-new collection of simple and delicious recipes that celebrated the classic cuisines of the Mediterranean. In this collection of more than 150 original recipes, Stellino introduces the wonderful flavors of France, Spain, Greece, the Middle East, Morocco, Turkey, and, of course, Italy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: VG in VG jacket. 246pp. read more
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Nick Stellino, Patty Wittmann(Illustrator)
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 246 pages. 9.80 x 7.80 x 1.20 in. 25.6 oz. In this all-new collection of more than 150 original recipes, Nick introduces the wonderful flavors of France, Spain, Greece, Morocco, Turkey, the Middle East and, of course, Italy through recipes that are easy, elegant and bursting with great taste. He streamlines complicated cooking techniques and uses readily available ingredients as he brings the flavor of the Mediterranean to ... read more
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Stellino, Nick., G.P. Putnam's Sons, nd (1997), c1997, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 246 pp w/index, color photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, "More than 150 original recipes...", A Companion to the Series on Public Television, Cucina Amore" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Nick Stellino
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Acceptable in acceptable jacket. Acceptable Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Nick Stellino
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Very good. By Nick Stellino; ISBN: 0399142665; Pub. : Putnam Adult; Pub. Date: 1997-03-31; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 25.76 oz.; Very minor wrinkles on dust jacket (no tears), all else is like-new. by Nick Stellino; ISBN: 0399142665; Pub. : Putnam Adult; Pub. Date: 1997-03-31; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 25.76 oz.; Very minor wrinkles on dust jacket (no tears), all else is like-new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Northbay,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Good. 0399142665 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Great copy, appears hardly used. Slight wear to DJ corners only. read more
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Very Good. 0399142665 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Dj is rubbed. read more
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powells,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, N. Y
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Hardcover, large 8vo, a fine copy in dust jacket. read more
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powells,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powells,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powells,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick; Armstrong, E. J. (Color Food Photography); Wittmann, Patty (Food Styling).
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1997
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. More than 150 original recipes inspired by the distinctive tastes, classic techniques and unique pleasures of traditional Mediterranean cuisine, re-created for the contemporary kitchen. Introduces the wonderful flavors of France, Spain, Greece, Morocco, Turkey, the Middle East and, of course, Italy through recipes that are easy, elegant and bursting with great taste. Includes an Index. read more
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: Jan 1 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0399142665. 256 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick
Edition: 1st US Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: New in New jacket. "A companion volume to the popular public television series Cucina Amore" 246p. illus (col) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JUNE SAMARAS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors (Signed)
by
Stellino, Nick
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: As New ( signed) in As New jacket. Near fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Inscribed and signed by Stellino on title page ow unmarked. 246pp nf/nf. read more
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Nick Stellino
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Stellino, Nick, and Armstrong, E Jane (Photographer)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780399142666
ISBN: 0399142665
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
|
|
Nick Stellino's Mediterranean Flavors
by
Nick Stellino
| | | |