» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Left: The Anti-Industrial Revolution

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Left: The Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Ayn Rand

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Left the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Signet Y4770 1971 1st printing paperback CONDITION: GOOD, spine creased & age toned, previous owner's name on front fly, moderate interior age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Left: The Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $3.66

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Signet printing. Binding: Trade paperback Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unmarked pages are age tanning. Stain along bottom side of first few pages. Light cover wear. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Ayn Rand

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Ayn Rand

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Crease on back cover. White background of covers has tanned lightly. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, NY USA Date Published: 1975

Description: VG, Minor Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Cover Art. Fair. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price 1.25----------#Y4770-----------The cover has some creases.....-The cover has some shelf wear and the pages has normal yellowing....... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Ayn Rand

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Ayn Rand

price: $5.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 7/30/1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011250 ISBN: 0452011256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Left: The anti-industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $5.89

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book, Scarborough, Ontario Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Fair+ condition. Pages tanning. Binding good, sturdy, clean text. Cover has generalized wear, edge wear, creasing, tanning/discoloration/soiling. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1975

Description: Good+ Some fading/chipping to the bottom edge of the front/back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Left: The Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: signet Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Wear to edges of soft ocver. Heavy page tanning from age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Ayn Rand

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd revised edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine. Revised edition updated to include The Age of Envy--shiny and appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $13.53

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, U. S. A. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. * Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, a light shelf wear and lightly creased covers, some browning of pages, previous owner's name inside front cover and stamp with numbers on front endpaper. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library [1971], [New York]

Description: Very Good. Very Good. No dust jacket. Near fine/ Page browning. Signet books; Signet book. First printing. ix, 204 p.; 18 cm. First edition thus; AIM_1700852757. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" Tall. ix, 204p. A near fine copy, the paper of which is browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Ayn Rand

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Ayn Rand

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Ayn Rand

price: $3.59

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. Pages have tanned but are clean. (mm) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: N A L

Description: Good. B000L3PXQC mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1971

Description: A very good plus paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1975

Description: A fine paperback. Copyright 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Rand, Ayn

price: $5.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 7/30/1993 ISBN-13: 9780452011250 ISBN: 0452011256

Description: Fair. 0452011256. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution used book

The New Left: the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Ayn Rand

price: $5.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452011250 ISBN: 0452011256

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Left the Anti-Industrial Revolution

by Ayn Rand

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Author of Foutainhead and Atlas Shrugged small clear sticky spot on front cover small spot beige on bottom of front cover. Some underlining & marginallia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carroll's Corner Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.