» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Answers such astronomical questions as "Why don't we fall off the earth?", "Can anybody go near the sun?", "Do stars shine forever?", and "Are there any space creatures?"

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

My First Book About Space

by Moche, Dinah L, And Golden Books, And Alley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Moche, Dinah L.; Golden...

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Good. Nice copy! Nearly perfect inside & out EXCEPT for slight staining near top margin on all pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space

by Moche, Dinah L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Front Cover Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space: A Question and Answer Book

by Moche, Dinah L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Whitlock, R.Z. Good. No dust jacket. Includes illustrations. Staple-bound paperback. Illustration of Saturn on front cover. In very good condition except for a tan stain along the bottom edge of the front cover and most pages and a few other small spots elsewhere. Carl's Jr. logo on back. This may have been a promotional offering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book about Space

by Moche, Dinah L, and Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Alley, Robert. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Clean near white pages. Little used. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Golden Look-Look Books (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Very Good. Just the mildest of reading wear, no markings, fresh, celan and bright, nice gift for kid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space: a Question and Answer B

by Moche, Dinah

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Western Publishing, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: R.Z. Whitlock. Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book about Space

by Moche, Dinah L, and Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Alley, Robert. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Golden Look-Look Books (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Good. 0307118703 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Good. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (a Question and Answer Book)

by Moche, Dinah L.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Publ. Co. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: R.Z. Whitlock. Very Good. A Golden look-look book. Illustrated by R.Z. Whitlock. Very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Reader copy. Children's paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Dinah L. Moche~Golden Books~Robert Alley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book about Space

by Moche, Dinah L, and Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Alley, Robert. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Golden Look-Look Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space-a Question and Answer Book

by Moche, Dinah

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Lightly Worn Along Spine and Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: New. RARE EDITION-GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NEW CONDITION-CHILDREN PAPER BACK. NOT A BARGAIN, REMAINDER OR BOOK CLUB BOOK! PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space (Look-Look)

by Dinah L. Moche Golden Books Robert Alley

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book About Space: a Question and Answer Book

by Moche, Dinah L.

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, Racine, WI Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307118707 ISBN: 0307118703

Description: Whitlock, R.Z. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy pictorial softcover. Color illustrated pages. A touch of edgewear on front cover edge. SUMMARY: A Golden Look-Look Book. Answers such astronomical questions as "Why don't we fall off the earth? ", "Can anybody go near the sun? ", "Do stars shine forever? ", and "Are there any space creatures? " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.