» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop

by Ron K C Cheng, Daniel T Banach

About this title: Gain a first-hand understanding of computer modeling concepts as you discover the secrets of using Mechanical Desktop 6 to construct 3D parametric solid parts, generate assemblies, produce 3D NURBS-based surface models, and output 2D engineering drawings! New from Autodesk Press, Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop is a "must" for mechanical ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop used book

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop

by Ron K.C. Cheng, Daniel T. Banach

price: $3.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766833074 ISBN: 0766833070

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop used book

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop

by Ron K.C. Cheng; Daniel T. Banach

price: $11.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Autodesk Press Date Published: 2001-11-26 ISBN-13: 9780766833074 ISBN: 0766833070

Description: Good. Spine uncreased. Cover has slight wear. Pre-owner name on cover and 2nd page. Text unmarked. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop used book

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop

by Banach, Daniel T.; Cheng, Ron; Cheng, Ron K.C.

price: $69.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Autodesk Pr, Albany, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780766833074 ISBN: 0766833070

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Has stamps on outside edge of pages. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. Inlcludes sealed CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop used book

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop

by Ron K.C. Cheng; Daniel T. Banach

price: $17.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Autodesk Press Date Published: 2001-11-26 ISBN-13: 9780766833074 ISBN: 0766833070

Description: Fair. Includes CD which appears unused. Binding tight. No apparent writing or highlights in text. A few pages have bent/dog-eared corners. There is black marker on page edges and on inside of both back and front cover to hide previous owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: audrey's attic, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop used book

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop

by Cheng, Ron K.C.; Banach, Daniel T.

price: $27.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Autodesk Press ISBN-13: 9780766833074 ISBN: 0766833070

Description: Good. 0766833070 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop With Sealed Cd-Rom Included; used book

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop With Sealed Cd-Rom Included;

by Branch, Daniel, And Ron K. C. Cheng;

price: $44.41

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766833074 ISBN: 0766833070

Description: Thomson; ISBN: 0766833070; Softcover/stamp on exterior bottom page edge; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; includes sealed CD-ROM; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop used book

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop

by Ron K.C. Cheng

price: $56.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Autodesk Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780766833074 ISBN: 0766833070

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop used book

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop

by Cheng, Ron K.C.; Banach, Daniel T.

price: $59.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Autodesk Press ISBN-13: 9780766833074 ISBN: 0766833070

Description: Good. 0766833070 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop new book

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop

by Daniel T. Banach, Ron K. C. Cheng

price: $74.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766833074 ISBN: 0766833070

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop new book

Maximizing Autodesk Mechanical Desktop

by Ron K.C. Cheng

price: $162.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Autodesk Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780766833074 ISBN: 0766833070

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.