» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Lucy

by Johanson, Donald C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 409 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy

by Johanson, Donald C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 409 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy

by Johanson, Donald C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 409 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy

by Johanson, Donald C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 409 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy

by Johanson, Donald C

price: $5.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 409 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Donald C. Johanson, Maitland A. Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 23-Feb-81 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Good. Heavy shelf wear & a few small repairs on dustjacket. Lightly aged pages, no markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy the Beginnings of Mankind

by Johanson, Donald; Edey, Maitland

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Acceptable in None jacket. Solid, clean copy. NO dust jacket. Cover has shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Johanson, Donald C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy, the Beginnings of Humankind

by Johanson, Donald C.; Edey, Maitland Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Dj tattered and torn, scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Johanson, Donald C; Edey, Maitland A

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Good. 0671250361 No dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Johanson, Donald C; Edey, Maitland A

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Good. 0671250361 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Donald C Johanson; Maitland A Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy the Beginnings of Humankind: The Dramatic Discovery of Our Oldest Human Ancestor

by Donald Johanson & Maitland Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Like New Hardbound in tattered dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy-the Beginnings of Mankind

by Johanson & Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Good condition. 409p. Many photos, diagrams, color photo section. Light edge wear. Other minor defects. Very light foxing type of spotting on top edges. Jacket has superficial scratches. Fossil Man in Africa. the oldest, most complete skeleton of erect-walking human ancestor ever found was discovered by Johanson in Ethiopia in 1974. Background(early fossils), the "Golden Age" 1967-1977, discovery of Lucy, analysis of bones, much ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Donald C Johanson; Maitland A Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Donald C Johanson; Maitland A Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Donald C Johanson; Maitland A Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Donald C Johanson; Maitland A Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Maitland A Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Maitland A Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Maitland A Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Maitland A Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Maitland A Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy

by Johanson, Donald C

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 409 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind

by Donald C Johanson, Maitland A Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671250362 ISBN: 0671250361

Description: Good in Good jacket. 3-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.