available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Lucy
(257 available copies)
Page 1 of 11
Lucy
by
Johanson, Donald C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 409 p. read more
Lucy
by
Johanson, Donald C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 409 p. read more
Lucy
by
Johanson, Donald C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 409 p. read more
Lucy
by
Johanson, Donald C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 409 p. read more
Lucy
by
Johanson, Donald C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 409 p. read more
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Donald C. Johanson, Maitland A. Edey
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 23-Feb-81
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Good. Heavy shelf wear & a few small repairs on dustjacket. Lightly aged pages, no markings in text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Lucy the Beginnings of Mankind
by
Johanson, Donald; Edey, Maitland
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Acceptable in None jacket. Solid, clean copy. NO dust jacket. Cover has shelfwear. read more
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Johanson, Donald C.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Good Plus Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Junius Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Lucy, the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Johanson, Donald C.; Edey, Maitland Armstrong
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Dj tattered and torn, scuffed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Johanson, Donald C; Edey, Maitland A
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Good. 0671250361 No dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Johanson, Donald C; Edey, Maitland A
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Good. 0671250361 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Donald C Johanson; Maitland A Edey
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981-02-23
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Lucy the Beginnings of Humankind: The Dramatic Discovery of Our Oldest Human Ancestor
by
Donald Johanson & Maitland Edey
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Like New Hardbound in tattered dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. read more
Lucy-the Beginnings of Mankind
by
Johanson & Edey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Good condition. 409p. Many photos, diagrams, color photo section. Light edge wear. Other minor defects. Very light foxing type of spotting on top edges. Jacket has superficial scratches. Fossil Man in Africa. the oldest, most complete skeleton of erect-walking human ancestor ever found was discovered by Johanson in Ethiopia in 1974. Background(early fossils), the "Golden Age" 1967-1977, discovery of Lucy, analysis of bones, much ... read more
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Donald C Johanson; Maitland A Edey
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981-02-23
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Donald C Johanson; Maitland A Edey
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981-02-23
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Donald C Johanson; Maitland A Edey
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981-02-23
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Donald C Johanson; Maitland A Edey
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981-02-23
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Maitland A Edey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Maitland A Edey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Maitland A Edey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Maitland A Edey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Maitland A Edey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Lucy
by
Johanson, Donald C
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 409 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind
by
Donald C Johanson, Maitland A Edey
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671250362
ISBN: 0671250361
Description: Good in Good jacket. 3-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.