» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The L.A. Shape Diet: The 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The L.A. Shape Diet: The 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by David Heber, M.D., Ph.D.

About this title: Protein, fruits and vegetables, and whole grains are the basic elements of this weight loss plan by nutritionist/researcher Dr. David Heber. And also shakes! Dr. Heber is a respected researcher and has worked in the field of obesity--and he provides a supportive approach and a readable rationale for his approach to dieting and health. Dr. Heber helps readers to identify their own body shape and, using that information, to plan a diet that will help them lose pounds and actually change their shape. Dr. Heber's meal plans and recipes use protein in personalized amounts, and he builds on the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by Heber, David; Bowerman, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060737382 ISBN: 0060737387

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan new book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by Heber, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060756161 ISBN: 0060756160

Description: New. 0060756160 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan new book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780060737382 ISBN: 0060737387

Description: New. Small black remainder mark. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan new book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060756161 ISBN: 0060756160

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060756161 ISBN: 0060756160

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan new book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060756161 ISBN: 0060756160

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan new book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by Heber, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060756161 ISBN: 0060756160

Description: New. 0060756160 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060756161 ISBN: 0060756160

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060737382 ISBN: 0060737387

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060737382 ISBN: 0060737387

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060737382 ISBN: 0060737387

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060737382 ISBN: 0060737387

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060756161 ISBN: 0060756160

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060756161 ISBN: 0060756160

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Collins Living Pub Date: 5/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060756161 ISBN: 0060756160

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060737382 ISBN: 0060737387

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan

by Heber, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060737382 ISBN: 0060737387

Description: Good. 0060737387 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-FF4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan

by Heber, David

price: $2.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060737382 ISBN: 0060737387

Description: Very Good. 0060737387 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan

by Heber, David

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account

Description: Very Good. B0009K7626. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight Loss Plan

by Heber, David

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account

Description: Fine. B0009K7626. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

L.a. Shape Diet, the: the 14 Day Total Weight Loss Plan used book

L.a. Shape Diet, the: the 14 Day Total Weight Loss Plan

by Heber, David

price: $2.33

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, U. S Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060737382 ISBN: 0060737387

Description: Very Good. Very good, no marks, no writing, clean and clear txt, tight binding, slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by David Heber

price: $2.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060756161 ISBN: 0060756160

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan [Paperback] By Heber... new book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan [Paperback] By Heber...

price: $2.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060756161 ISBN: 0060756160

Description: Brand new! Might have some shelf wear or/and reminder mark. *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*, Satisfaction GURANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by Heber, David; Bowerman, Susan

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060737382 ISBN: 0060737387

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan used book

The L.a. Shape Diet: the 14-Day Total Weight-Loss Plan

by Heber, David; Bowerman, Susan

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060737382 ISBN: 0060737387

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.