» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Shadow of the Gargole

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A collection of 17 short stories about gargoyles, by some of the leading names in fantasy and horror fiction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy (Editor); Harlan Ellison; Neil Gaiman; Katherine Kurtz; Brian Lumley; Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Neil Gaiman, Harlan Ellison, Katherine Kurtz, Brian Lumley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Trade ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Editor-Nancy Kilpatrick; Editor-Thomas S. Roche

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, scuffing to cover wear to edges pgs cleanShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Neil Gaiman, Harlan Ellison, Katherine Kurtz, Brian Lumley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Trade ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Gaiman, Neil; Ellison, Harlan; Kurtz, Katherine; Lumley, Brian

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace Trade ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Very Good. 0441005578 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Nancy Kilpatrick~Thomas S. Roche

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Ace Date of Publication: 1998 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: VG, Edge Curling, Wear Description: 0441005578. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy And Thomas S. Roche

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York, New York, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. CH5-A trade paperback withdrawn ex-library book in good+ to very good-condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor very minor overall shelf wear with some heavy clear plastic lamination applied to the covers plus there are the usual library labels and stamps on the back cover, the top outside paper edges, the front endpaper, and the title page plus there is some very light yellowing on the outside paper edges. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy; Roche, Thomas S. (Editors)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-441-00557-8 Original and classic tales of nightmares carved in stone. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy; Roche, Thomas S.

price: $5.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Very good. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/andhighlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy And Roche, Thomas S. ( Edited By )

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Ace Books, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. Original and classic tales of nightmares carved in stone. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick & Roche (Ed.).

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace, 1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Vg wraps. 1st ed., paperback original (oversize). A collection of frightening tales by Harlan Ellison, Neil Gaiman, Katherine Kurtz, Brian Lumley, Jane Yolen and many others. Very good wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy (Editors) (With Thomas S. Roche. )

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: [0-441-00557-8] 1998. (Trade paperback) Very good. Contributors include Harlan Ellison, Neil Gaiman, Brian Lumley, Jane Yolen. (Horror) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Neil Gaiman, Harlan Ellison, Katherine Kurtz, Brian Lumley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Trade ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Neil Gaiman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Ace trade paper ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Neil Gaiman, Harlan Ellison, Katherine Kurtz, Brian Lumley

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Trade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy; Roche, Thomas S.

price: $4.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Pub. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Very Good. VG/softback, FIRST ED. SH39 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Neil Gaiman, Harlan Ellison, Katherine Kurtz, Brian Lumley

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Trade Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Very Good. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. A few page corners turned down. Light rubbing to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy (Editor), Thomas S. Roche (Editor)

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Slight browning to text edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy; Roche, Thomas S. (Editors)

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy & Roche, Thomas S. (Eds)

price: $9.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle (Ace Trade Paper) used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle (Ace Trade Paper)

by Kilpatrick, Nancy

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Gaiman, Neil; Ellison, Harlan; Kurtz, Katherine; Lumley, Brian

price: $12.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Trade ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Good. 0441005578 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

price: $15.27

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, U.S. A Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: Very Good. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle new book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Gaiman, Neil; Ellison, Harlan; Kurtz, Katherine; Lumley, Brian

price: $32.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Trade ISBN-13: 9780441005574 ISBN: 0441005578

Description: New. 0441005578 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.