» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by JoAnna M Lund

About this title: JoAnna Lund's story of how she finally found a way to keep her weight down after a lifetime of dieting. She began to exchange the fatty foods that were killing her with foods that were both good to eat and healthful. She tells the reader how to do the same, and provides dozens of recipes, menu ideas, helpful hints, and sound nutritional advice.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Lund, Joanna M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Lund, Joanna M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Lund, Joanna M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Lund, Joanna M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Lund, JoAnna M

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 4/16/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Perigee Book Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780399523946 ISBN: 0399523944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 4/16/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund~Barbara Alpert~Inc Healthy Exchange

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399523946 ISBN: 0399523944

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Book Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399523946 ISBN: 0399523944

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Help-Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help-Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Lund, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Putnam 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Lund, Joanna M.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Very Good. 0399141642 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

H.E.L.P. : the Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan It's Not a Diet, It's a Way of Life used book

H.E.L.P. : the Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan It's Not a Diet, It's a Way of Life

by Lund, Joanna M.; Alpert, Barbara; Healthy Exchanges, Inc

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. sted, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Book ISBN-13: 9780399523946 ISBN: 0399523944

Description: New. 0399523944 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X52Q. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan used book

Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Lund, JoAnna M

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141645 ISBN: 0399141642

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good-Fine. Clean, tight, square. Text pages bright, clear and unmarked. No highlightings or underlinings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.