Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Hagar H/Silly Sail
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Hagar H/Silly Sail
by
Dik Browne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Hagar H/Silly Sail
by
Dik Browne
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Hagar the Horrible: Silly Sailing
by
Browne, Dik
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Fair. Creasing and wear; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Humor ISBN: 051510275x Inventory No: 050229. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Hagar the Horrible: Silly Sailing
by
Browne, Dik
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: 051510275X. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Joy Matkowski ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Hagar, the Horrible; Silly Sailng
by
Browne, Dik
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Paperback Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove, N.Y.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Browne, Dik. Very Good + An uncreased spine with light edge wear. No store stamp. read more
Hagar the Horrible. Silly Sailing
by
Dik Browne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-515-10275-X. read more
Hagar the Horrible. ---Silly Sailing
by
Browne, Dik
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Edition: First Collected Edition, PBO thus!
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove Publication, New York, NY, USA.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Dik Browne Cartoons Cover & Art. Near FINE. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. B&W illustrated cartoons, collected from the classic 1990 Newspaper Comic Strips; >> SCARCE Hagar Title. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
COMIC WORLD ,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Hagar the Horrible
by
Brown, Dik
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Near Fine. read more
Hagar H/Silly Sail
by
Dik Browne
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hagar H/Silly Sail By Browne, Dik
by
Dik Browne
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1990-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Good. Good Condition With Some Cover Wear! ! ! Ex-Library. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
Hagar the Horrible: Silly Sailing
by
Browne, Dik
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Used. read more
Hagar the Horrible: Silly Sailing
by
Browne, Dik
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Used. read more
Hagar the Horrible: Silly Sailing
by
Browne, Dik
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Wrappers
Publisher: Jove Books, New York
Date Published: (1990)
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Fine/No DJ. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tappin Book Mine ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Hagar H/Silly Sail
by
Browne, Dik
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Good. 051510275X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Hagar H/Silly Sail
by
Browne, Dik
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515102758
ISBN: 051510275X
Description: Good. 051510275X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.