» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Hagar H/Silly Sail

by Dik Browne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hagar H/Silly Sail

by Dik Browne

price: $2.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hagar H/Silly Sail

by Dik Browne

price: $2.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hagar the Horrible: Silly Sailing used book

Hagar the Horrible: Silly Sailing

by Browne, Dik

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Fair. Creasing and wear; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Humor ISBN: 051510275x Inventory No: 050229. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hagar the Horrible: Silly Sailing

by Browne, Dik

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: 051510275X. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hagar, the Horrible; Silly Sailng

by Browne, Dik

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove, N.Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Browne, Dik. Very Good + An uncreased spine with light edge wear. No store stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William L. Horsnell, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hagar the Horrible. Silly Sailing

by Dik Browne

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-515-10275-X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hagar the Horrible. ---Silly Sailing

by Browne, Dik

price: $14.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Collected Edition, PBO thus! Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Publication, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Dik Browne Cartoons Cover & Art. Near FINE. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. B&W illustrated cartoons, collected from the classic 1990 Newspaper Comic Strips; >> SCARCE Hagar Title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hagar the Horrible

by Brown, Dik

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hagar H/Silly Sail

by Dik Browne

price: $2.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hagar H/Silly Sail By Browne, Dik

by Dik Browne

price: $2.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1990-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Good. Good Condition With Some Cover Wear! ! ! Ex-Library. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quantumchaos Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hagar the Horrible: Silly Sailing

by Browne, Dik

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hagar the Horrible: Silly Sailing

by Browne, Dik

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmansocal, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hagar the Horrible: Silly Sailing

by Browne, Dik

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Jove Books, New York Date Published: (1990) ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Fine/No DJ. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hagar H/Silly Sail

by Browne, Dik

price: $14.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Good. 051510275X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hagar H/Silly Sail

by Browne, Dik

price: $17.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515102758 ISBN: 051510275X

Description: Good. 051510275X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Far Side Gallery

The Far Side Gallery

by Gary Larson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.98!

Beetle Bailey

Beetle Bailey

by Mort Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.33!

The Family Circus by Request

The Family Circus by Request

by Bil Keane (Illustrator)

see all from $5.71!

new only from $9.95!

Andy Capp Sounds Off

by Smythe

see all from $2.50!

Dennis the menace

by Hank Ketcham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Hi & Lois

by Mort Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.33!