Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "The Brethren" is the first detailed behind-the-scenes account of the Supreme Court in action. Bob Woodward and Scott Armstrong have pierced its secrecy to give us an unprecedented view of the Chief and Associate Justices -- maneuvering, arguing, politicking, compromising and making decisions that affect every major area of American life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 467 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 467 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 467 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Scott Armstrong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. jacket has tears at edges and corners; cover slightly faded, inscription on flyleaf; text and binding fine. 467 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Scott Armstrong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Bob Woodward, Scott Armstrong
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ----Publish Place: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Scott Armstrong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Scott Armstrong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Bob Woodward, Scott Armstrong
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Bob Woodward, Scott Armstrong
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Brethren
by
Woodward, Bob And Armstrong, Scott
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Scott Armstrong
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Bob Woodward, Scott Armstrong
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 241-v. read more
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Woodward, Bob; Armstrong, Scott
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Very Good. 0671241109 LITTLE WEAR TO COVER, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Woodward, Bob; Armstrong, Scott
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Very Good. 0671241109 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Bob Woodward; Scott Armstrong
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979-12-10
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Very Good. Hard covers with dust jackets some edge wears, Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Woodward, Bob; Armstrong, Scott
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Fine. 0671241109 Book may show light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Bob Woodward; Scott Armstrong
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979-12-10
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Good. Dust jacket worn, otherwise in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Bob Woodward; Scott Armstrong
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979-12-10
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Good. Fore edge has some spots, otherwise book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Bob Woodward; Scott Armstrong
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979-12-10
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Does have tiny spots on the fore edge, and an inscription inside the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Good. No dust jacket. cover well worn; text and binding fine. 467 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Bob Woodward, Scott Armstrong
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
by
Bob Woodward, Scott Armstrong
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671241100
ISBN: 0671241109
Description: Good. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=800217&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|