New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Abominable Snowman of Pasadena

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Abominable Snowman of Pasadena

by R L Stine

About this title: Jordan and Nicole Blake are off to Alaska where their father has been asked to photograph a mysterious snow creature. Jordan and Nicole just wanted to see snow, but now they're being chased by a monstrous creature known as the Abominable Snowman.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena

by Stine, R. L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590190930 ISBN: 0590190938

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 129p.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, outside page edges have some stains, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear previous owners name is written book Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.40" x 7.58" x 5.25". Goosebumps (Paperback), 38. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) new book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: New. 0590568752 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb new unread/crease on back cover clean solid smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Goosebumps (Paperback), 38. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear outside page edges have some stains previous owners name is written book Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps Series) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps Series)

by Stine, R.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780439568241 ISBN: 0439568242

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Good. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Good. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. MINOR COVER WEAR. STICKER ON BACK. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED DUE TO AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Fine. 0590568752 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps Series) new book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps Series)

by Stine, R.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439568241 ISBN: 0439568242

Description: New. 0439568242 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena-Goosebumps #38 used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena-Goosebumps #38

by Stine, R.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Inc., NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps lightly scuffed with edgewear. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Very Good. 0590568752 K16A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38) used book

The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590568753 ISBN: 0590568752

Description: Very Good. 0590568752 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mil