|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Jordan and Nicole Blake are off to Alaska where their father has been asked to photograph a mysterious snow creature. Jordan and Nicole just wanted to see snow, but now they're being chased by a monstrous creature known as the Abominable Snowman.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Abominable Snowman of Pasadena
(344 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena
by
Stine, R L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena
by
Stine, R L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena
by
Stine, R L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena
by
Stine, R. L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590190930
ISBN: 0590190938
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 129p.; 20 cm. read more
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena
by
Stine, R L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, outside page edges have some stains, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear previous owners name is written book Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.40" x 7.58" x 5.25". Goosebumps (Paperback), 38. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: New. 0590568752 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb new unread/crease on back cover clean solid smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Goosebumps (Paperback), 38. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear outside page edges have some stains previous owners name is written book Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps Series)
by
Stine, R.L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780439568241
ISBN: 0439568242
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Good. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Good. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. MINOR COVER WEAR. STICKER ON BACK. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED DUE TO AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Fine. 0590568752 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps Series)
by
Stine, R.L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439568241
ISBN: 0439568242
Description: New. 0439568242 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena-Goosebumps #38
by
Stine, R.L.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc., NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps lightly scuffed with edgewear. No markings in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995-12
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Very Good. 0590568752 K16A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps, No 38)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590568753
ISBN: 0590568752
Description: Very Good. 0590568752 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mil | | | |