» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Gary Katz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques used book

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques

by Gary Katz

price: $15.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanley Wood Date Published: 2001-05-30 ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques used book

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques

by Gary Katz

price: $23.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanley Wood Date Published: 2001-05-30 ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: Very Good. Very good, clean and shiny! No marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques new book

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques

by Katz, Gary

price: $31.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanley Wood Date Published: 2001-05-30 ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781928580201. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors used book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Gary Katz

price: $38.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781928580157 ISBN: 1928580157

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors used book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Katz, Gary

price: $39.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Craftsman Book Company ISBN-13: 9781928580157 ISBN: 1928580157

Description: Fine. 1928580157. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors By Katz, Gary used book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors By Katz, Gary

by Gary Katz

price: $41.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 2003-11 ISBN-13: 9781928580157 ISBN: 1928580157

Description: Like New. * Gift quality. Perfect, like new paperback. No wear, marks or damage inside or out. Tight square binding with no spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques used book

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques

by Katz, Gary

price: $15.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hanley Wood ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: Fine. 1928580203 Clean, tight, new book. Has very light shelf wear on edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark-it, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques new book

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques

by Katz, Gary

price: $16.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hanley Wood ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: New. 1928580203 Brand new. Clean, tight book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark-it, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors used book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Gary Katz

price: $20.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Journal of Light Construction Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781928580072 ISBN: 1928580076

Description: Good. Softcover, minimal shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, covers slightly scuffed/scratched, Revised Edition, -JCC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors By Katz, Gary used book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors By Katz, Gary

by Gary Katz

price: $20.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Journal of Light Construction Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9781928580072 ISBN: 1928580076

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Clean. No hand writing or highlight marks. No wear. Like new book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: handyspeedybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry new book

Finish Carpentry

by Katz, Gary

price: $30.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Home Planners Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors. Revised Ed used book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors. Revised Ed

by Katz, Gary

price: $41.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. : Craftsman Book Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781928580072 ISBN: 1928580076

Description: Fine. Large paperback in near fine condition. Name written on first blank page, otherwise clean. Revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors new book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Katz, Gary, and Mastelli, Rick (Editor)

price: $42.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Home Planners Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: Healey, Tim. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors new book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Katz, Gary

price: $42.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hanley Wood ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors used book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Gary Katz

price: $43.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Journal of Light Construction Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9781928580072 ISBN: 1928580076

Description: Good. 1928580076. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques used book

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques

by Gary Katz

price: $73.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanley Wood Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques new book

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques

by Gary Katz

price: $83.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanley Wood Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors used book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Katz, Gary

price: $88.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Journal of Light Construction ISBN-13: 9781928580072 ISBN: 1928580076

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors used book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Gary Katz

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781928580157 ISBN: 1928580157

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors new book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Katz, Gary

price: $123.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Journal of Light Construction Date Published: 5/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781928580072 ISBN: 1928580076

Description: New. 1928580076 New book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors new book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Gary Katz

price: $199.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Craftsman Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781928580157 ISBN: 1928580157

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques new book

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques

by Katz, Gary

price: $5.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanley Wood ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: New. 1928580203 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques used book

Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques

by Katz, Gary

price: $5.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanley Wood ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: Fine. 1928580203 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors used book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Katz, Gary

price: $21.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781928580072 ISBN: 1928580076

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Book looks new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BuyRoxy, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors used book

Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors

by Katz, Gary, and Mastelli, Rick (Editor)

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Home Planners Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781928580201 ISBN: 1928580203

Description: Healey, Tim. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new with light shelf wear. No pages are marked or marred. A book you will be proud owning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Using the latest tools, materials, and techniques you'll learn the professional approach to: hanging and trimming doors, built-in bookshelves, custom closets, installing crown, curved woodwork window installation and trim and much more. This is the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lavenderlady, FL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.