Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Gary Katz
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques
by
Gary Katz
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hanley Wood
Date Published: 2001-05-30
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques
by
Gary Katz
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hanley Wood
Date Published: 2001-05-30
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: Very Good. Very good, clean and shiny! No marks or writing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Read Hear Now ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques
by
Katz, Gary
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hanley Wood
Date Published: 2001-05-30
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781928580201. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Gary Katz
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781928580157
ISBN: 1928580157
Description: Acceptable. read more
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Katz, Gary
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Craftsman Book Company
ISBN-13: 9781928580157
ISBN: 1928580157
Description: Fine. 1928580157. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors By Katz, Gary
by
Gary Katz
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Craftsman Book Company
Date Published: 2003-11
ISBN-13: 9781928580157
ISBN: 1928580157
Description: Like New. * Gift quality. Perfect, like new paperback. No wear, marks or damage inside or out. Tight square binding with no spine creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
4Shadows Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques
by
Katz, Gary
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hanley Wood
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: Fine. 1928580203 Clean, tight, new book. Has very light shelf wear on edge of book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Bookmark-it ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques
by
Katz, Gary
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hanley Wood
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: New. 1928580203 Brand new. Clean, tight book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Bookmark-it ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Gary Katz
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Journal of Light Construction
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781928580072
ISBN: 1928580076
Description: Good. Softcover, minimal shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, covers slightly scuffed/scratched, Revised Edition, -JCC. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Half Price Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors By Katz, Gary
by
Gary Katz
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Journal of Light Construction
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9781928580072
ISBN: 1928580076
Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Clean. No hand writing or highlight marks. No wear. Like new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
handyspeedybooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry
by
Katz, Gary
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Home Planners
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors. Revised Ed
by
Katz, Gary
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. : Craftsman Book Co
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781928580072
ISBN: 1928580076
Description: Fine. Large paperback in near fine condition. Name written on first blank page, otherwise clean. Revised edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Katz, Gary, and Mastelli, Rick (Editor)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Home Planners
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: Healey, Tim. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jrh-electronics ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Katz, Gary
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Hanley Wood
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Gary Katz
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Journal of Light Construction
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9781928580072
ISBN: 1928580076
Description: Good. 1928580076. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques
by
Gary Katz
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hanley Wood
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques
by
Gary Katz
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hanley Wood
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Katz, Gary
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Journal of Light Construction
ISBN-13: 9781928580072
ISBN: 1928580076
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Gary Katz
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Craftsman Book Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781928580157
ISBN: 1928580157
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Katz, Gary
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Journal of Light Construction
Date Published: 5/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9781928580072
ISBN: 1928580076
Description: New. 1928580076 New book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dave Beaty ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Gary Katz
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Craftsman Book Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781928580157
ISBN: 1928580157
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques
by
Katz, Gary
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hanley Wood
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: New. 1928580203 Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Custom Techniques
by
Katz, Gary
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hanley Wood
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: Fine. 1928580203 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Katz, Gary
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781928580072
ISBN: 1928580076
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Book looks new! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BuyRoxy ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Finish Carpentry: Efficient Techniques for Custom Interiors
by
Katz, Gary, and Mastelli, Rick (Editor)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Home Planners
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781928580201
ISBN: 1928580203
Description: Healey, Tim. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new with light shelf wear. No pages are marked or marred. A book you will be proud owning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Using the latest tools, materials, and techniques you'll learn the professional approach to: hanging and trimming doors, built-in bookshelves, custom closets, installing crown, curved woodwork window installation and trim and much more. This is the ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lavenderlady ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.