Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Based on interviews with divorced parents, children, therapists and psychologists, the author offers 10 solid principles to enable all involved to function as a family even though they no longer live together. This is a new approach to maintaining strong family relationships after a divorce.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Blau, Melinda, and Blaw, Melinda
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: PERIGEE ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Blau, Melinda, and Blaw, Melinda
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: PERIGEE ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Blau, Melinda, and Blaw, Melinda
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: PERIGEE ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Blau, Melinda, and Blaw, Melinda
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: PERIGEE ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Blau, Melinda
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Perigee Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Very Good. 039952150X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y33X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. A few instances of highlighting. a few pages wrinkled. read more
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Blau, Melinda
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: New. 039952150X Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03336768 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Blau, Melinda
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1995-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book With Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Perigee ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS! Special sale: 1100 books in excellent condition for $.75 each! Please browse my inventory and find many books to buy! 30 day satisfaction guarantee! Thanks! read more
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart: Ten Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Blau, Melinda
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. Privately Owned Soft cover Privately Owned, no highlighting, no underlining, no extra markings, no written notes, no folded pages and no surprises. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. My book sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Thanks! Lot # E-6. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Empoweringbooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Melinda Blau
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1995-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Blau, Melinda
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. Minor highlighting, tight binding, previous owner's name on front inside cover, very minor shelf wear to cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Families Apart Ten Keys to Successful Co-Parenting
by
Blau, Melinda
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perigee, New York, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780399521508
ISBN: 039952150X
Description: Good. Pages yellowed. binding tight. edge wear. corners rubbed. top and bottom binding edges dented slightly. read more
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.