» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau, Melinda Blaw

About this title: Based on interviews with divorced parents, children, therapists and psychologists, the author offers 10 solid principles to enable all involved to function as a family even though they no longer live together. This is a new approach to maintaining strong family relationships after a divorce.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Blau, Melinda, and Blaw, Melinda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PERIGEE ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Blau, Melinda, and Blaw, Melinda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PERIGEE ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Blau, Melinda, and Blaw, Melinda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PERIGEE ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Blau, Melinda, and Blaw, Melinda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PERIGEE ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Blau, Melinda

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Perigee Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Very Good. 039952150X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y33X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. A few instances of highlighting. a few pages wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $6.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting new book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Blau, Melinda

price: $9.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: New. 039952150X Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03336768 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting new book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Blau, Melinda

price: $11.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book With Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting new book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $11.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Perigee ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS! Special sale: 1100 books in excellent condition for $.75 each! Please browse my inventory and find many books to buy! 30 day satisfaction guarantee! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Island Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Families Apart: Ten Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: Ten Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Blau, Melinda

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. Privately Owned Soft cover Privately Owned, no highlighting, no underlining, no extra markings, no written notes, no folded pages and no surprises. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. My book sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Thanks! Lot # E-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Melinda Blau

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart: 10 Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Blau, Melinda

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. Minor highlighting, tight binding, previous owner's name on front inside cover, very minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Families Apart Ten Keys to Successful Co-Parenting used book

Families Apart Ten Keys to Successful Co-Parenting

by Blau, Melinda

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399521508 ISBN: 039952150X

Description: Good. Pages yellowed. binding tight. edge wear. corners rubbed. top and bottom binding edges dented slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.