» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Executive E.Q.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Written for professionals of all kinds, this title aims to raise the level of emotional intelligence in people's leadership and organizational skills.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Cooper, Robert K.; Sawaf, Ayman

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Very Good. 0399524045 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03333844 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Cooper, Robert K.; Sawaf, Ayman

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Very Good. 0399524045 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03333848 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Eq: Emotional Intelligence in Leadership and Organizations used book

Executive Eq: Emotional Intelligence in Leadership and Organizations

by Cooper, Robert K.; Sawaf, Ayman

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142949 ISBN: 0399142940

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Eq: Emotional Intelligence in Leadership and Organization used book

Executive Eq: Emotional Intelligence in Leadership and Organization

by Cooper, Robert K.; Sawaf, Ayman

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert K. Cooper, Ayman Sawaf

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Very Good. Shelfwear, cover creased, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert K. Cooper; Ayman Sawaf

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert K. Cooper, Ayman Sawaf

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780399142949 ISBN: 0399142940

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is in very good condition, no dust jacket, with minimal spine and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142949 ISBN: 0399142940

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142949 ISBN: 0399142940

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Ayman Sawaf

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: A good reading copy only. Small tear to spine. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142949 ISBN: 0399142940

Description: Good in Good jacket. 61-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399142949 ISBN: 0399142940

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert K. Cooper, Ayman Sawaf

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert K. Cooper, Ayman Sawaf

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert K. Cooper, Ayman Sawaf

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399142949 ISBN: 0399142940

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399142949 ISBN: 0399142940

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert K. Cooper, Ayman Sawaf

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399142949 ISBN: 0399142940

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert K. Cooper, Ayman Sawaf

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Cooper, Robert K.; Sawaf, Ayman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Good. 0399524045 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTS INSIDE (STOCK#: NOENN-RB1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Cooper, Robert K, M.D., and Sawaf, Ayman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive E. Q. used book

Executive E. Q.

by Robert K. Cooper, Ayman Sawaf

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399524042 ISBN: 0399524045

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Eq: Emotional Intelligence in Leadership & Organizations used book

Executive Eq: Emotional Intelligence in Leadership & Organizations

by Robert Cooper, Ayman Sawaf

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142949 ISBN: 0399142940

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 17, 2008
By Fred, The United States

"Recognize and respect emotional distance. Keep renewing yourself."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 20, 2008
By SteveR, Aurora, OH

"This is an interesting and eye-opening book on emotional intelligence in leadship and organizations. The author claims "EQ" is more importnat than "IQ.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 4, 2008
By Sofi, surabaya, Indonesia

"Isinya Lumayan Berat...Buat Isi Otak...hehehe"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.