About this title: Written for professionals of all kinds, this title aims to raise the level of emotional intelligence in people's leadership and organizational skills.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780399524042ISBN:0399524045
Description: Very Good. 0399524045 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03333844 _ read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780399524042ISBN:0399524045
Description: Very Good. 0399524045 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03333848 _ read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780399524042ISBN:0399524045
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1997-05-19
ISBN-13:9780399142949ISBN:0399142940
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is in very good condition, no dust jacket, with minimal spine and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780399142949ISBN:0399142940
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780399142949ISBN:0399142940
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780399142949ISBN:0399142940
Description: Good in Good jacket. 61-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
"This is an interesting and eye-opening book on emotional intelligence in leadship and organizations. The author claims "EQ" is more importnat than "IQ.""
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.