New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes or Less

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes or Less

by Giuliano Hazan, Marcella Hazan (Introduction by)

About this title: Giuliano Hazan, who comes from a celebrated family of Italian cooks, provides recipes for easy, quick Italian dishes, including Stuffed Squid with Chick Pea Sauce, Fusilli with Cauliflower and Black Olives, and Mrs. Torti's Zucchini.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes or Less used book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano, and Hazan, Marcella (Introduction by)

price: $10.49

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: No dust jacket. o/w absolutely brand new (never opened) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW / no dust jacket / publisher's mark on the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less used book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $15.75

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: Dana Gallagher {Color Photography By} and Glenn Wolff {Illustrations By} Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In EVERY NIGHT ITALIANm he {Giuliano Hazan} writes for a new generation, addressing the concerns most often expressed by students in his cooking classes: how to make good, authentic Italian meals, with ingredients from the supermarket, when there's not much time to spend in the kitchen. " This book has 256 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less new book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Giuliano Hazan~Marcella Hazan

price: $19.16

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 12 January, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes or Less new book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano, and Hazan, Marcella (Introduction by)

price: $23.21

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes or Less new book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano, and Hazan, Marcella (Introduction by)

price: $23.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less new book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $23.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: New. 0684800284 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less new book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $24.51

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less used book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $8.35

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: Good. 0684800284 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less used book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $8.35

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: Fair. 0684800284 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage to cover--Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/marking. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less used book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $8.44

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2000-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less used book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Giuliano Hazan; Introduction-Marcella Hazan

price: $9.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2000-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less used book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2000-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: Like New. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less new book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $10.43

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: New. 0684800284 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less used book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $10.43

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: Fine. 0684800284 Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less new book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less new book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less new book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian new book

Every Night Italian

by Hazan

price: $17.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: BRAND NEW. 0684800284. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less new book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $19.81

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian new book

Every Night Italian

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $21.19

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: New Reveals the secret to preparing quick, flavorful Italian cuisine in recipes for appetizers, antipasto, main entrees, salads, and desserts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less used book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less new book

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes Or Less

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: New. 0684800284 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

Every Night Italian new book

Every Night Italian

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $25.22

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684800288 ISBN: 0684800284

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?