Description: Good. 1981 printing. Mass Market Paperback in good shape! No writing/highlighting on text. Name on inside of cover. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Publishing Co, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780515058253ISBN:0515058254
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 495 pages, never read. good as new. Drug-free techniques for restoring a healthy body, mind, and spirit. Common cold, arthritis, heart, fatigue, constipation, much, much more. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780515072501ISBN:0515072508
Description: Good. * Good-Very Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, bookseller's stamp on front endpaper and some rubbing on edges, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. read more
Description: Good. 0515084476 HARDCOVER. DJ shows heavy shelf and edgewear, creasing, scuffing of DJ. Boards and interior in good condition. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780515084474ISBN:0515084476
Description: Very Good. Normal cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780515072501ISBN:0515072508
Description: Very Good- Very good-mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780515053623ISBN:0515053627
Description: Very Good- Very good-mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to edges or corners of book but overall a nice clean tight copy. read more
Description: Good. 0515072508 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Good. 0515084476 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Good. 0515058254 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.