available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Designing Houses
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Designing Houses
by
Milstein, Jeff, and Walker, Lester R
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses
by
Milstein, Jeff, and Walker, Lester R
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses
by
Milstein, Jeff, and Walker, Lester R
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses
by
Milstein, Jeff, and Walker, Lester R
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover, minor wear. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses-an Illustrated Guide to Building to Your Own Home
by
Les Walker And Jeff Milstein
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Near Fine
Publisher: The Overlook Press, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Paperback X-library book with usual library markings, mylar covered covers, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. The famous step-by-step guide for prospective homeowners who want to create a more personal plan than an architect might design. You will learn how to make a model, choose a site, draw up a set of plans, utilize human comfort engineering---everything necessary to design a house suited to your needs. Each step is ... read more
Designing Houses
by
Walker, Les & Milstein, Jeff
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Square 4to. 153pp illustrated thru-out. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses: an Illustrated Guide
by
Milstein, Jeff; Walker, Lester
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have minor wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses, an Illustrated Guide
by
Walker, Les And Jeff Milstein
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1979 1st paper
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Overlook, Woodstock, NY
Date Published: c1976
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: b/w drawings, floor plans. very good+, oversized trade paper, pict. white covers, tight. 153 pgs, ISBN: 0-87951-096-X. No names, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses: an Illustrated Guide
by
Walker, Les/Milstein, Jeff
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Press
Date Published: 1st printing, 1976
Description: Very Good/Good+ hard cover. Small 4to, boards, 153pp, illus. edgewear, small tears, rubbing, scuffing, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean and tight text. crafts section. read more
Designing Houses
by
Lester R. Walker, Jeff Milstein
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Overlook TP
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses
by
Lester R. Walker, Jeff Milstein
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Overlook TP
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses
by
Lester R. Walker, Jeff Milstein
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Overlook TP
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses
by
Walker, Lester R. & Milstein, Jeff
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Overlook TP
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: G+ 087951096x. Covers show a little wear; book is clean and tight.; 0.5 x 8.8 x 8.4 Inches; 160 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pedersen & Rygle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses
by
Lester R. Walker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Designing Houses: an Illustrated Guide
by
Milstein, Jeff; Walker, Lester R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Overlook Press 1979, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: 087951096x 3rd Print. Softbound VG. Clean and solid copy. Illustrated Trade Pbk, 153, An Illustrated Guide to Building Your Own Home. read more
Designing Houses
by
Walker, Lester R.; Milstein, Jeff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Good. read more
Designing Houses
by
Lester R. Walker; Jeff Milstein
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Overlook TP
Date Published: 1979-06-25
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Very Good. Slightly worn spot on back cover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses
by
Lester R. Walker, Jeff Milstein
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Overlook TP
Date Published: 1979-06-25
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Very Good. Clean covers, clean & tight pp, square. Pages unmarked. Corners a bit bumped. read more
Designing Houses
by
Walker, Les
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Overlook Press
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses: an Illustrated Guide to Building Your Own Home
by
Walker, Les And Jeff Milstein
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First paperback edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Good. No dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, 9" x 8", 152 pages, indexed, illustrated by drawings. A good copy, no dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Midnight Bookman ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses: an Illustrated Guide to Building Your Own Home
by
Walker, Les; Milstein, Jeff
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock
Date Published: 1979
Description: Fine. Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Kemp ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Designing Houses
by
Walker, Lester R.; Milstein, Jeff
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Overlook TP
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Good. 087951096X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Designing Houses
by
Lester R. Walker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Overlook TP
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780879510961
ISBN: 087951096X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Eclectic Ideas,
May 17, 2007
By EASteadman ,
Douglas, Georgia
"Eclectic ideas (varied approaches to design) and isn't this what you want in a design book?"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.