» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Designing Houses

by Jeff Milstein, Lester R Walker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Designing Houses

by Milstein, Jeff, and Walker, Lester R

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing Houses

by Milstein, Jeff, and Walker, Lester R

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing Houses

by Milstein, Jeff, and Walker, Lester R

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing Houses

by Milstein, Jeff, and Walker, Lester R

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover, minor wear. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing Houses-an Illustrated Guide to Building to Your Own Home

by Les Walker And Jeff Milstein

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Near Fine Publisher: The Overlook Press, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Paperback X-library book with usual library markings, mylar covered covers, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. The famous step-by-step guide for prospective homeowners who want to create a more personal plan than an architect might design. You will learn how to make a model, choose a site, draw up a set of plans, utilize human comfort engineering---everything necessary to design a house suited to your needs. Each step is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing Houses

by Walker, Les & Milstein, Jeff

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Square 4to. 153pp illustrated thru-out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing Houses: an Illustrated Guide

by Milstein, Jeff; Walker, Lester

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have minor wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing Houses, an Illustrated Guide

by Walker, Les And Jeff Milstein

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1979 1st paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook, Woodstock, NY Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: b/w drawings, floor plans. very good+, oversized trade paper, pict. white covers, tight. 153 pgs, ISBN: 0-87951-096-X. No names, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing Houses: an Illustrated Guide

by Walker, Les/Milstein, Jeff

price: $12.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1st printing, 1976

Description: Very Good/Good+ hard cover. Small 4to, boards, 153pp, illus. edgewear, small tears, rubbing, scuffing, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean and tight text. crafts section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing Houses

by Lester R. Walker, Jeff Milstein

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses

by Lester R. Walker, Jeff Milstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses

by Lester R. Walker, Jeff Milstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses

by Walker, Lester R. & Milstein, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: G+ 087951096x. Covers show a little wear; book is clean and tight.; 0.5 x 8.8 x 8.4 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses

by Lester R. Walker

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses: an Illustrated Guide

by Milstein, Jeff; Walker, Lester R.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Press 1979, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: 087951096x 3rd Print. Softbound VG. Clean and solid copy. Illustrated Trade Pbk, 153, An Illustrated Guide to Building Your Own Home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses

by Walker, Lester R.; Milstein, Jeff

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses

by Lester R. Walker; Jeff Milstein

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1979-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Very Good. Slightly worn spot on back cover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses

by Lester R. Walker, Jeff Milstein

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1979-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Very Good. Clean covers, clean & tight pp, square. Pages unmarked. Corners a bit bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses

by Walker, Les

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Overlook Press ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses: an Illustrated Guide to Building Your Own Home

by Walker, Les And Jeff Milstein

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Good. No dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, 9" x 8", 152 pages, indexed, illustrated by drawings. A good copy, no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses: an Illustrated Guide to Building Your Own Home

by Walker, Les; Milstein, Jeff

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses

by Walker, Lester R.; Milstein, Jeff

price: $11.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Good. 087951096X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing Houses

by Lester R. Walker

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780879510961 ISBN: 087951096X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Eclectic Ideas, May 17, 2007
By EASteadman, Douglas, Georgia

"Eclectic ideas (varied approaches to design) and isn't this what you want in a design book?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.