» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Roth, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452256170 ISBN: 0452256178

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Roth, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452262669 ISBN: 0452262666

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Roth, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452262669 ISBN: 0452262666

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Roth, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452256170 ISBN: 0452256178

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corner wear with creases. Very light edge wear. No markss. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Harriet Roth, Former Director, Pritikin Longevity Center Cooking School; Foreword by Johyn W. Farquhar, M.D. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking (Plume)

by Roth, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452256170 ISBN: 0452256178

Description: Good. 0452256178 Softcover book is in good condition, 1 spine crease, moderate shelf wear, 1 tear in front cover and back cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452262669 ISBN: 0452262666

Description: Very Good. Pages appear NICE AND CLEAN. Minor shelf wear with minor scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Slight age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low the Gourmet Guide to Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1983-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780453004473 ISBN: 0453004474

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking (Plume)

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780452262669 ISBN: 0452262666

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452262669 ISBN: 0452262666

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 0452256178th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam ISBN-13: 9780452256170 ISBN: 0452256178

Description: 0.01. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking (Plume)

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452256170 ISBN: 0452256178

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452261808 ISBN: 0452261805

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452256170 ISBN: 0452256178

Description: Good. 81-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low the Gourmet Guide to Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library ISBN-13: 9780453004473 ISBN: 0453004474

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452261808 ISBN: 0452261805

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452256170 ISBN: 0452256178

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452256170 ISBN: 0452256178

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low the Gourmet Guide to Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 11/16/1983 ISBN-13: 9780453004473 ISBN: 0453004474

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low the Gourmet Guide to Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 11/16/1983 ISBN-13: 9780453004473 ISBN: 0453004474

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452256170 ISBN: 0452256178

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452256170 ISBN: 0452256178

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452256170 ISBN: 0452256178

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low: Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452256170 ISBN: 0452256178

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452262669 ISBN: 0452262666

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deliciously Low the Gourmet Guide to Low-Sodium, Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Sugar Cooking

by Harriet Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780453004473 ISBN: 0453004474

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Another good cookbook, Sep 14, 2007
By laneyb, Medina, OH

"I collect cookbooks and this one is a good addition because of the variety of tasty recipes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.