» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by Mikinosuke Kawaishi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Seven Katas of Judo used book

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by Kawaishi, M, And Harrison, E J (Translated By)

price: $6.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879512491 ISBN: 0879512490

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo used book

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by Kawaishi, M, And Harrison, E J (Translated By)

price: $40.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879512491 ISBN: 0879512490

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo used book

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by Kawaishi, M, And Harrison, E J (Translated By)

price: $40.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879512491 ISBN: 0879512490

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo used book

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by Kawaishi, M, And Harrison, E J (Translated By)

price: $40.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879512491 ISBN: 0879512490

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo used book

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by Kawaishi, M, And Harrison, E J (Translated By)

price: $40.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879512491 ISBN: 0879512490

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo used book

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by M. Kawaishi, Mikinosuke Kawaishi

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879512491 ISBN: 0879512490

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by M Kawaishi

price: $58.53

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780572000592 ISBN: 0572000596

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by M. Kawaishi

price: $68.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Foulsham & Co Ltd Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780572000592 ISBN: 0572000596

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by Mikinosuke Kawaishi

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879511562 ISBN: 0879511567

Description: Acceptable. Slight discoloration, slight wear on corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete 7 Katas of Judo used book

The Complete 7 Katas of Judo

by Kawaishi, M.

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Pr, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780879512491 ISBN: 0879512490

Description: Near Fine. Near fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete 7 Katas of Judo used book

The Complete 7 Katas of Judo

by Kawaishi, M. & E. J. Harrison (Ed. )

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, N. Y. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780879512491 ISBN: 0879512490

Description: Softcover, 8vo, illustrated, 203 pages. A fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by Kawaishi, Mikinosuke

price: $33.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879511562 ISBN: 0879511567

Description: Good. 0879511567 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by Kawaishi, Mikinosuke

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Overlook Press ISBN-13: 9780879511562 ISBN: 0879511567

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete 7 Katas of Judo, the

by Kawaishi, M.

price: $37.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Overlook Pr, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780879511562 ISBN: 0879511567

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0879511567. This is a hard cover book with gray cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Includes b/w illustrations. DJ has some edge wear as well as a tear on the back top left corner. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by Mikinosuke Kawaishi

price: $59.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780879511562 ISBN: 0879511567

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete 7 Katas of Judo used book

The Complete 7 Katas of Judo

by Kawaishi, M.

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NIS Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Pr, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879512491 ISBN: 0879512490

Description: Paperback: soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo used book

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by Kawaishi, Mikinosuke

price: $70.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879512491 ISBN: 0879512490

Description: Good. 0879512490 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo used book

The Complete Seven Katas of Judo

by Mikinosuke Kawaishi

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879512491 ISBN: 0879512490

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.