|
available COPIES
About this title: A basic history of the Civil War illustrated with black-and-white photographs and drawings. A comprehensive overview, this book provides an understanding of the conflict from both Northern and Southern perspectives.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Civil War!amer Becomes One Nat
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Civil War! America Becomes One Nation
by
James I. Jr Robertson
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 197-x Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
Civil War! America Becomes One Nation
by
Robertson, James I. Jr
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: VG. Small corner missing jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Civil War! amer Becomes One Nat
by
Robertson, James I, Jr
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Slight wear to jacket edges, otherwise as new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Civil War! : America Becomes One Nation
by
Robertson, James I., Jr
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: First Edition/1st Pr.
Binding: Hardcover in Dustjacket
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Signed. Author's Inscription Author's inscription title page; corners bumped, 1/2" tear DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Civil War! America Becomes One Nation: an Illustrated History for Young Readers
by
Robertson, James I. Jr
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random House Childrens Books, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ; slight wear to boards and board edges, light wear to mylar protected DJ and DJ edge. An outstanding, compact history of the Civil War for young readers, illustrated, 4to., 184 pages., read more
|
|
Civil War! : America Becomes One Nation
by
Robertson, James I. Jr
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. F/NF in mylar protected DJ. Light edgewear to DJ. First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Civil War! America Becomes One Nation
by
James I. Jr Robertson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Civil War! America Becomes One Nation
by
James I. Jr Robertson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
Civil War! America Becomes One Nation
by
James I. Jr Robertson
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj price clipped; writing ffep; sticker rear wrap. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
Civil War! : America Becomes One Nation
by
Robertson, James I. Jr
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: Illustrated. Very Good + Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. 0394829964 Signed and Inscribed DJ protected with Mylar Cover No pencil or ink markings in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Black Swan Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Civil War! America Becomes One Nation
by
Robertson, James I.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition,
Binding: HC
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: Small quarto, illustrated, 184 pages. Warmly INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. A lightly used near fine copy in a near fine price clipped dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. read more
|
|
Civil War! America Becomes One Nation
by
James I. Jr Robertson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394829964 ISBN 13: 9780394829968 bk# 18.2. f45. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Civil War! America Becomes One Nation
by
James I. Jr Robertson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Civil War! America Becomes One Nation
by
Robertson, Jr., James I.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780394829968
ISBN: 0394829964
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394829964. 1 x 10.5 x 8.5 Inches; 184 pages; Very slight wear to dust jacket edges and corners of boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Basset Books LLC,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7996226&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|