Description: Good. 1985-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780316087742ISBN:0316087742
Description: Fair. 1985; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; front cover is deeply creased; spine is lightly dented; cover and page edges are lightly soiled; \"AS-IS\" stamp on page edges. read more
Description: FINE-/Trade pb. Irish playwright and writer tours his NYC, including the Irish bars. With Paul Hogarth's excellent drawings. No markings, clean, bright, straight, very sl wear. 1985, Little Brown trade pb, 159 pp read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Corgi, London
Date Published: 1964
Description: Paul Hogarth. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 159p., ill., 25 cm. First open page torn. No text effected. Filled with Hogarth's illustration of the Big Apple. (worth the price of the book) read more
Description: FINE-/Trade paperback. Irish playwright on his favorite NYC places (especially the pubs). With excellent drawings by Paul Hogarth. No marks, straight, bright, scant wear. 1985, Little, Brown trade paperback, 159 pp. ISBN 0316087742 read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bernard Geis
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1964. Book shows light handling wear, overall clean and tight with no marks. Jacket is price clipped and shows edge wear and a few short chips and tears, overall in good condition. With illustrations by Paul Hogarth. Ships out by next business day. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bernard Geis, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Paul Hogarth. Near Fine in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dark plum paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Very slightly bumped bottom corner, else as issued. Dust jacket now housed in protective sleeve, shows closed tear (approx. 1") along front joint with associated creasing, several light creases and slight chipping along top spine extremity, lightly soiled. Stated 1st edition. 159 pp., illus. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780316087773ISBN:0316087777
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: LONDON HUTCHINSON & CO. 1964 159pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, MAROON CLOTH WITH GOLD TITLES. 2ND PRINTING ILLUSTRATED WITH DRAWINGS BY PAUL HOGARTH EDGES BEGINNING TO TAN, DJ WITH MINOR RUBBING AND SHELF-WEAR NF/NF. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Bernard Geis Associates, 1964.
Description: First Printing. 8vo., 159pp., maroon cloth. Illustrated with drawings by Paul Hogarth. Spine moderately sunned, front lower corner lightly bumped, mild discoloration on front endpaper, else fine, without jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates, n.p.
Date Published: 1964
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. With drawings by Paul Hogarth. First printing. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson, London, United Kingdom
Description: Hogarth, Paul. [1964]. Very Good in a Good dustjacket. Burgundy boards. The spine is stamped in gilt. Quarto. Pictorial endpapers. 159pps., with numerous illustrations. Second impression, October 1964 (following the first printing by one month). There is mild bumping and rubbing to the edges of the cloth and there is a slight lean to the spine. Otherwise clean, tight, and bright; no previous ownership markings. The dustjacket, glossy in a new mylar sleeve, has a sunned spine, tape ... read more
Edition: 2nd Impression
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Hutchinson, London
Date Published: 1964
Description: Paul Hogarth. Very Good in Good dustwrapper. Large 8vo. dustwrapper. 159pp. Full page plate illustrations and text illustrations throughout by Paul Hogarth, illustrated endpapers. Brendan Behan's impressions of New York City, its people, places, writers, artists etc; this copy has one small bookshop label to front pastedown, light foxing to eps/text block/prelims, w/ occasional foxing in text, o.w. Very Good; dustwrapper lightly edgeworn and rubbed with watermark to lower edge, price clipped, o ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1964 Bernard Geis Assoc., NY
Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket has a few minor nicks and a spot of light soiling, othewise in near fine condition. The book features drawings by Paul Hogarth. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bernard Geis and Associates
Date Published: 1964
Description: Paul Hogarth. Good in fair dust jacket. HB w dj. Stated First Printing. Price is not clipped. Golden pgs. No highlighting/underlining. 159p read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Dust jacket has slight shelfwear. DJ is protected by a Brodart cover. Ink on corner of first two pages. Text is clean, bright and tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.