» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Brendan Behan's Island: An Irish Sketch-Book

by Brendan Behan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Brendan Behan's Island: an Irish Sketch-Book

by Behan, Brendan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192p., ill., 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island; an Irish Sketch-Book

by Behan, Brendan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Geis Associates; distributed by Random, [New York] Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 191 p. illus. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island: An Irish Sketch-Book

by Behan, Brendan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316087735 ISBN: 0316087734

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island: an Irish Sketch-Book

by Behan, Brendan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316087735 ISBN: 0316087734

Description: Very Good. 0316087734 Very Nice Condition, Has name of previous owners inside front cover Otherwise NO marks, stains, tears or turned corners. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheFrugalLibrarian, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island; an Irish Sketch-Book

by Brendan Behan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1962

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island: an Irish Sketch-Book

by Brendan Behan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316087735 ISBN: 0316087734

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island: an Irish Sketch-Book

by Brendan Behan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780316087735 ISBN: 0316087734

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island: an Irish Sketch-Book

by Brendan Behan

price: $2.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316087735 ISBN: 0316087734

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island: an Irish Sketch-Book

by Behan, Brendan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316087735 ISBN: 0316087734

Description: Very Good. 0316087734 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island: an Irish Sketch Book

by Behan, Brendan

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Transworld Date Published: 1965

Description: Reference Condition. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behans Island: an Irish Sketch-Book

by Brendan Behan

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316087735 ISBN: 0316087734

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island an Irish Sketch Book

by Behan, Brendan

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Sized Paperback Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316087735 ISBN: 0316087734

Description: Reprint. Book has no wear. All pages clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vikingland Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island

by Behan, Brendan

price: $4.90

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates Date Published: 1962

Description: Hogarth, Paul. Very Good in Good + jacket. Dust jacket has scuffs, soils and edge chips; a nice copy of book. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island an Irish Sketch Book

by Behan, Brendan

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Book, England Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780552073301 ISBN: 055207330X

Description: VG. 055207330x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island: an Irish Sketch-Book

by Hogarth, Paul; Behan, Brendan

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Co. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316087735 ISBN: 0316087734

Description: Good. Paperbound. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island

by Behan, Brendan

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780316087735 ISBN: 0316087734

Description: Fine-/Large Softcover. 0316087734 192 pgs., "An Irish Sketch Book with drawings by Paul Hogarth. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's island; an Irish sketch-book

by Behan, Brendan

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Geis Associates; distributed by Random House, [New York] Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Name on fly leaf. 191 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island

by Behan, Brendan

price: $5.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi

Description: PB VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island: Brendan Behan, Paul Hogarth (Binding Unknown, 1985)

by Brendan Behan

price: $5.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316087766 ISBN: 0316087769

Description: Good. BOOK IS VERY NICE/BEAUTIFUL ILLUSTRATIONS/DRAWINGS/DJ IS FINE, MINOR TEAR ON BACK/UNMARKED AND CLEAN TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island

by Behan, Brendan

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson and Co, London Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, DJ lightly soiled and rubbed, Internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island. an Irish Sketch Book

by Behan, Brendan And Drawings By Paul Hogarth

price: $6.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Associates 1962

Description: BOOK VERY GOOD/no dustjacket. Very clean, tight, attractive copy. Previous owner small address label on the front pastedown. 4to. Profusely illustrate d. 1st Edition. Binding is Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island: an Irish Sketch-Book

by Behan, Brendan

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi, British Date Published: 1970

Description: Hogarth, Paul. Very Good. 192 pages. Solid copy with a slight spine roll and covers show light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island an Irish Sketch Book

by Behan, Brendan, Illustrated By Paul Hogarth

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1962

Description: VG/No Jacket. First American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial wraps-a few spots of soil. Illustrated throughout with B&W drawings by Paul Hogarth. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LLANERCH BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island. an Irish Sketch-Book. Drawings By Paul Hogarth

by Brendan Behan

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket Illustrated by Paul Hogarth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brendan Behan's Island. an Irish Sketch-Book. Drawings By Paul Hogarth

by Brendan Behan

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernard Geis Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No DJ cover, light wear to hardcover, very light tanning to page edges, marking on front free end- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.