» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Brenda at the Prom

by Jack Weyland

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Weyland, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Weyland, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Weyland, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Jack Weyland

price: $2.19

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book-no writing anywhere. Some shelf wear to dust jacket, but over all in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Weyland, Jack

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0875791506 Libray of Congress: 88-14880 This is a very nice hardcover second printing. Dustjacket and boards have light wear. Name and address inside (pencil). 171 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Jack Weyland

price: $4.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Very Good. CONDITION IS NEAR NEW. Hardcover in dj. (fic-W) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Weyland, Jack

price: $6.37

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Very Good. 0875791506 Light wear to dust jacket. Very tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Jack Weyland

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Jack Weyland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Jack Weyland

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Jack Weyland

price: $2.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Weyland, Jack

price: $3.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0875791506 Green and purple DJ with a potrait of the main character on the front.; Mormon Young Adult Fiction.; 8vo; 171 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Jack Weyland

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Jack Weyland

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brenda at the Prom

price: $31.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Brenda at the Prom

by Jack Weyland

price: $33.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brenda at the Prom

by Jack Weyland

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875791500 ISBN: 0875791506

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 21, 2009
By bballgirlval, The United States

"this book is AWESOME!!!I haven't read it for a while, but i love it!!! you SHOULD read it!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 14, 2009
By Cassie, The United States

"Pretty good book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 3, 2009
By Angie, Salt Lake City, UT

"I read this book as a teenager...I don't really remember it, so it must not have made a lasting impression, but I don't remember hating it, so it gets three stars."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 10, 2008
By Katie, Eau Claire, WI

"I seem to remember enjoying this book, but I can't for the life of me remember what it was about. I guess it's been awhile since I've read it...Obviously it made a great impact on me. ;-)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Brenda at the Prom by Jack Weyland

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.