» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne

by Thomas Bulfinch, Norma Lorre Goodrich (Foreword by)

About this title: The classic collection of myths and legendary lore. All major periods of mythology are covered, from Greek and Roman ages to King Arthur.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Airmont Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. Pages have yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day, Rainy Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology) used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology)

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: Good. 0452011531 Books cover has been cut and half is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology) used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology)

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Airmont Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. VG++-near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology) used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology)

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: Very Good. 0452011531 Wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology) used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology)

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: Very Good. 0452011531 Near Fine, Softbound, only very light wear, Clean text, no markings of any kind, NOT a remainder. (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $5.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Bt Bound Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780808501749 ISBN: 0808501747

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's... used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's...

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: Very good. Light general wear. Mythology section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne

by Bulfinch, Thomas, and Goodrich, Norma Lorre (Notes by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. flexible some, a little edge wear, clean pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology) used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology)

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne Or Romance in the Middle Ages (Meridian S. ) used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne Or Romance in the Middle Ages (Meridian S. )

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Airmont Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Cover scuffed and creased, spine cocked and creased, pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology) used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology)

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology) used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology)

by Thomas Bulfinch

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne Or Romance in the Middle Ages used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne Or Romance in the Middle Ages

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: August 1, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: GOOD. Literature & Fiction: History & Criticism: Movements & Periods: Arthurian Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne Or Romance in the Middle Ages used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne Or Romance in the Middle Ages

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bulfinchs Mythology: the Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne Or Romance in the Middle Ages new book

Bulfinchs Mythology: the Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne Or Romance in the Middle Ages

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $14.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Penguin USA ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne Or Romance in the Middle Ages used book

The Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne Or Romance in the Middle Ages

by Goodrich, Norma Lorre

price: $20.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: Tales of kings and knights reprinted from the original edition by Thomas Bulfinch with a section on Knights of English History from the 1884 Hale edition, with a foreword and notes by Goodrich. 608pp. A very good copy in soft covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne Or Romance in the Middle Ages used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: the Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne Or Romance in the Middle Ages

by Bulfinch

price: $21.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft cover Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Penguin USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: As New. No Jacket. BURGUNDY PAPERBACK/TRADE in v.g. condition. 608 PAGES. Clean endpapers, index, 5 1/4 x 8 x 1 1/2". Illus. front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology) used book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology)

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $21.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: Good. 0452011531 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology) new book

Bulfinch's Mythology: Age of Chivalry and Legends of Charlemagne (Bulfinch's Mythology)

by Bulfinch, Thomas

price: $34.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452011533 ISBN: 0452011531

Description: New. 0452011531 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.