» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Black/Jack Win Pa

by Jerry L. Patterson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Black/Jack Win Pa

by Patterson, Jerry L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Black/Jack Win Pa

by Patterson, Jerry L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

BlackJack A Winners Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. nice clean copy. near fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Reference Synopsis: 208 pages. Here's what Blackjack: A Winner's Handbook will do for you: Reveal new information about the automatic shuffling machines, both the two-s... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack, a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $2.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. and expanded ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Perigee Books, New York Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. NEW UNREAD COPY. VG+++ copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. No remainder marks, NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. ( slight edgewear). Unknown printing. 208 p.; 21 cm. Bibliography: p. 193-196. NEW UNREAD COPY. VG+++ fifth Impression. Learn winning blackjack in two hours, reviews existing systems, includes the new Alantic City rules. Revised and expanded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry, L.

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: PuTNAM's Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Good-See Description. Paperbound Good condition. Slight war, superficial scratches and scuffing. Slight cigarette smell? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack--A Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Cover is in good shape. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack, a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Acceptable. Trade pb, C/good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very Good. 0399506160 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $3.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very Good. 0399506160 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack, a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.; Painter, Jack

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very Good. CLEAN TIGHT UNMARKED BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigree, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Revised and Expanded Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack, a Winner's Handbook

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It shows very little use. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very Good. Very Good 211 pgs.; Guide to 50 blackjack systems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780399506161 mjm TRADE PB [PATTERSON, JERRY] BLACKJACK A WINNER'S HANDBOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $6.60

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: New. 0399506160 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $6.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Good. Book Description: Here's what Blackjack: A Winner's Handbook will do for you: * Reveal new information about the automatic shuffling machines, both the two-shoe type and the continuous shufflers, including a proven winning system * Disclose that card counting does not always work and describe what you can do to avoid losing. * Describe Count Profiles: A Bold New Strategy For Beating The Shoe Game. * Show you how to choose an honest and fair Internet Casino for play. * Enable you to get ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Good. 0399506160. Covers curled at edges, spine cracked.; 1 x 7.8 x 5.4 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack, a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REVISED & EXPANDED Binding: Softcover Publisher: PERIGEE Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Very Good. GaMES. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK COVERS. REVISED & EXPANDED ED. A PERIGEE BOOK., 5TH IMP. 208 PPS. THERE IS A CREASE ON COVER FRONT. BOOK INTERIOR IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $11.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1982-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780399506161 ISBN: 0399506160

Description: Good. Text in English (211 pages). Edition Published in 1982. Soft cover. Good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf K-41. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.