» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by Gwen McKee, Barbara Moseley

About this title: Gwen and Barbara have combined their cooking instincts with years of research to compile these 400 classic southern dishes. You will treasure their recipes, learn from their time-saving suggestions and enhancements, and be amused by their personal stories that add a touch of southern charm.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series) used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series)

by Gwen McKee, Barbara Moseley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series) used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series)

by Gwen McKee, Barbara Moseley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series) used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series)

by Gwen McKee, Barbara Moseley

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series) used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series)

by McKee, Gwen; Moseley, Barbara

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Fine. 1893062473. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series) used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series)

by McKee, Gwen; Moseley, Barbara

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Fine. 1893062473. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by Gwen McKee And Barbara Moseley

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press, Brandon, MS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Like New. No Jacket as Issued. Non-smoking, pet free environment. Fast shipping with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dancing in the Rain, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series) used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series)

by Gwen McKee, Barbara Moseley

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series) used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series)

by McKee, Gwen; Barbara Moseley, Gwen McKee

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Quail Ridge Press Date Published: February, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 285 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen; Moseley, Barbara

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Pr, Brandon, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Good. Hard cover in good condition, this book is almost like new, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no Dust Jacket as issued, bright, tight and clean, lightly illustrated, southern cooking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes new book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen, and Moseley, Barbara

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: New. No dust jacket. book is new looks great, no dj pages are clean and bright. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best of the Best Cookbook Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy, the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy, the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen; Moseley, Barbara

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Pr, Brandon, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. COOKING. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HUNTER GREEN GLOSSY BOARDS. 285 PAGES. A COUPLE SOIL SPOTS ON FRONT END PAPER AND BOOK HAS A FAINT MUSTY ODOR, ELSE CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series) new book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series)

by McKee, Gwen; Moseley, Barbara

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: New. 1893062473 Sealed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen, and Moseley, Barbara

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. as new, gift quality. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best of the Best Cookbook Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes new book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen, and Moseley, Barbara

price: $14.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best of the Best Cookbook Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen; Moseley, Barbara

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen And Barbara Modeley

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press, Brandon, MS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket (As Issued) Currently in print or $24.95. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen; Moseley, Barbara

price: $16.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Near fine condition, clean tight and unmarked, 285 pages, scratch on back cover near spine otherwise new looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen And Barbara Moseley

price: $16.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press, Inc., Brandon, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Gwen and Barbara, authors and editors of 65 cookbooks, including the BEST OF THE BEST STATE COOKBOOK SERIES and RECIPE HALL OF FAME COLLECTION, have combined their cooking instincts with years of research to compile these 400 classic southern dishes. You will treasure their recipes, learn from thier time-saving suggestions and enhancements, and be amused by their personal stories that add a touch of southern charm. " This book has 285 pages and is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen And Barbara Moseley {Editors}

price: $17.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press, Inc., Brandon, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Gwen and Barbara, authors and editors of 65 cookbooks, including the BEST OF THE STATE COOKBOOK series and RECIPE HALL OF FAME collection, have combined their cooking instincts with years of research to compile these 400 classic southern dishes. You will treasure their recipes, learn from their time-saving suggestions and enhancements, and be amused by their personal stories that add a touch of southern charm. " This book has 285 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the Souths All-Time Favorite Recipes new book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the Souths All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen, Moseley, Barbara

price: $19.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Pr ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes new book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes

by McKee, Gwen, and Moseley, Barbara

price: $22.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best of the Best Cookbook Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series) used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series)

by Gwen McKee, Barbara Moseley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series) used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series)

by Gwen McKee, Barbara Moseley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series) used book

Beyond Grits and Gravy: the South's All-Time Favorite Recipes (Best of the Best Cookbook Series)

by Gwen McKee, Barbara Moseley

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quail Ridge Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781893062474 ISBN: 1893062473

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.