» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Joe Boddy, Eugene Evans

About this title: Mistreated by their masters, four animal friends set out to become musicians in the town of Bremen and encounter a den of thieves.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Eugene Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Interior-nice overall condition with markings inside front cover. Cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New Jersey-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Eugene Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Good. Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Eugene Evans

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Fine. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians [Hardcover] By Evans, Eugene; Boddy, Joe

by Illustrator-Joe Boddy

price: $4.54

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Very Good. Great book with a little wear- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Evans, Eugene

price: $5.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: GOOD-ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Evans, Eugene

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Evans, Eugene

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Boddy, Joe. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is the classic fairy tale told with beautiful artwork the makes the story come to life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Boddy Joe

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House, Inc. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881012859 ISBN: 0881012858

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Retold From The Tale By The Brothers Grimm

price: $7.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Unicorn Publishing Housr, Inc., Morris Plains, NJ Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881012859 ISBN: 0881012858

Description: Joe Boddy. Good Plus Plus. No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. Pages are very firm and clean. Board edges and corners good, minor spine joint wrinkle. Binding firm and straight. Thirty-eight unpaginated pages. If needed for enjoyment this is the one. Copiously illustrated with color drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Boddy, Joe, Illustrator Evans, Eugene

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Pub., Molrris Plains, 1990. First printing. ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Joe Boddy. Folio, hardcover, VG in white pictorial boards. Mistreated by their masters, four animal friends set out to become musicins in the town of Bremen a nd encounter a den of thieves. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bremen Town Musicians used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Eugene Evans

price: $17.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: The Unicorn Publishing House, New Jersey Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Hard cover. Book is in Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Evans, Eugene

price: $25.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Good. 0881011029 good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Evans, Eugene

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Boddy, Joe. Very Good++ Folio-over 12"-15" tall. HB, glossy pictorial boards, DJNone as Issued, Folio, VG++/--, unpaged, c.42pp, full col ills. This is a a pristine light shelf wear as rubbing to corners of covers, inside has a gift inscrip to fep else square, clean and tight. Great for reading to the children. 680g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Boddy, Joe

price: $36.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Author. Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. HB, glossy pictorial boards, NF/--, beautiful full page, full color illustrations. Overall near fine unmarked copy. Great for reading to the children. 680g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Eugene Evans; Illustrator-Joe Boddy

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Evans, Eugene, ; Boddy, Joe

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1990, Hardback, x-lib. bk. with markings, minor wear, inscription inside, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Eugene Evans

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Fine. Brand New Condition. large Hardback. BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED-WONDERFUL BOOK FOR A CHILD COLLECTION. CH-1-XZ-6/3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Eugene Evans; Illustrator-Joe Boddy

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: New. Shipped within 24 hours from Fl. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Evans, Eugene

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: New. 0881011029 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians (Illustrated By Joe Boddy)

by Evans, Eugene (As Told By)

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Unicorn, NJ, 1990, First thus, large quarto sized hardcover book bound in glossy pictorial hard cover hardcover hardcover hardcover boards, no dj as issued, book is in FINE condition, children's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bremen Town Musicians, the

by Evans, Eugene

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House, New Jersey Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Very Good + No DJ. Boddy, Joe. 4to = over 12" Boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Boddy, Joe, and Evans, Eugene

price: $14.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First printing, New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AndriaNova, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Eugene Evans~Joe Boddy

price: $34.72

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011029 ISBN: 0881011029

Description: Acceptable. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.