Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780881011029ISBN:0881011029
Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Interior-nice overall condition with markings inside front cover. Cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New Jersey-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780881011029ISBN:0881011029
Description: Fine. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780881011029ISBN:0881011029
Description: Boddy, Joe. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is the classic fairy tale told with beautiful artwork the makes the story come to life. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Illustrated Boards
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing Housr, Inc., Morris Plains, NJ
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881012859ISBN:0881012858
Description: Joe Boddy. Good Plus Plus. No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. Pages are very firm and clean. Board edges and corners good, minor spine joint wrinkle. Binding firm and straight. Thirty-eight unpaginated pages. If needed for enjoyment this is the one. Copiously illustrated with color drawings. read more
Description: Joe Boddy. Folio, hardcover, VG in white pictorial boards. Mistreated by their masters, four animal friends set out to become musicins in the town of Bremen a nd encounter a den of thieves. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: The Unicorn Publishing House, New Jersey
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780881011029ISBN:0881011029
Description: Very Good. Pictorial Hard cover. Book is in Very good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn, USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780881011029ISBN:0881011029
Description: Boddy, Joe. Very Good++ Folio-over 12"-15" tall. HB, glossy pictorial boards, DJNone as Issued, Folio, VG++/--, unpaged, c.42pp, full col ills. This is a a pristine light shelf wear as rubbing to corners of covers, inside has a gift inscrip to fep else square, clean and tight. Great for reading to the children. 680g when packed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing, USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780881011029ISBN:0881011029
Description: Author. Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. HB, glossy pictorial boards, NF/--, beautiful full page, full color illustrations. Overall near fine unmarked copy. Great for reading to the children. 680g when packed. read more
Description: Unicorn, NJ, 1990, First thus, large quarto sized hardcover book bound in glossy pictorial hard cover hardcover hardcover hardcover boards, no dj as issued, book is in FINE condition, children's. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Pub House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780881011029ISBN:0881011029
Description: Acceptable. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.